STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 999 this week

Jennifer Spence (I)


Jennifer Spence was born on January 22, 1977 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress and producer, known for The Core (2003), SGU Stargate Universe (2009) and Continuum (2012). She has been married to Benjamin Ratner since 2011. See full bio »

Jennifer Spence on Twitter

Related News

Continuum: Season Three Ratings
| TVSeriesFinale.com
Own Continuum Season Two March 25th
| ScifiMafia

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 361 people
created 17 Apr 2011
 
a list of 16 people
created 06 Apr 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 20 Aug 2013
 
a list of 478 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 329 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jennifer Spence.

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2014 A Christmas Tale (TV Movie) (post-production)
Alex Novak
 2015 Motive (TV Series)
Melissa Dixon
- The Glass House (2015) ... Melissa Dixon
 2013 Down River
Aki
 2012 The Killing (TV Series)
Eve
- Ghosts of the Past (2012) ... Eve
 2012 Alcatraz (TV Series)
Susan Lee
- Webb Porter (2012) ... Susan Lee
 2012 Supernatural (TV Series)
Jean Holiday
- Plucky Pennywhistle's Magical Menagerie (2012) ... Jean Holiday
 2012 Virtual Lies (TV Movie)
Dr. Gloria Reese
 2009-2011 SGU Stargate Universe (TV Series)
Dr. Lisa Park / Lisa Park
- Gauntlet (2011) ... Lisa Park
- Blockade (2011) ... Lisa Park
- Epilogue (2011) ... Lisa Park
- Common Descent (2011) ... Lisa Park
- The Hunt (2011) ... Dr. Lisa Park
 2009 Eureka (TV Series)
Dr. Monroe
 2007 Write & Wrong (TV Movie)
Cathy
 2007 A Decent Proposal (TV Movie)
Gwen Stathis
 2006 Northern Town (TV Series)
Suko
 2005-2006 Killer Instinct (TV Series)
Detective Burch
- Love Hurts (2006) ... Detective Burch
- Game Over (2005) ... Detective Burch
 2005 Reunion (TV Series)
Evelyn
- 1993 (2005) ... Evelyn
 2004 Huff (TV Series)
Monique
- Pilot (2004) ... Monique
 2001-2004 Da Vinci's Inquest (TV Series)
Kimmy / Tricia / Witness
- Wash the Blood Out of the Ring (2004) ... Kimmy
- Twenty Five Dollar Conversation (2003) ... Kimmy
- Thanks for the Toaster Oven (2003) ... Tricia
- It's Backwards Day (2001) ... Witness
 2004 Touching Evil (TV Series)
Nurse's Aide
- Mercy (2004) ... Nurse's Aide
 2004 The Truth About Miranda
Woman #2
 2004 Tru Calling (TV Series)
Stephanie Brandis
- The Longest Day (2004) ... Stephanie Brandis
 2003 The Core
Zimsky's Assistant
 2002 Mr. St. Nick (TV Movie)
Gate Attendant
 2001 The Heart Department (TV Movie)
Nurse #3
 1997 Blind Spot (Short)
Girl In The Park
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 10 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Spenny See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Ethnicity writemefromtimetotime
Discuss Jennifer Spence on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page