No photo available. Represent Leslie Speights? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 152,453 this week

Leslie Speights

Leslie Speights was born on January 15, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for One Dark Night (1982), A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (1988) and New Kids on the Block (1990). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Leslie Speights? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leslie Speights's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1990 New Kids on the Block (TV Series)
- Homeboys on the Range (1990) ... (voice)
- The New Kids Off the Wall (1990) ... (voice)
- Rewind Time (1990) ... (voice)
- Overnight Success (1990) ... (voice)
- New Heroes on the Block (1990) ... (voice)
 1988 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (TV Series)
Additional Voices (voice)
 1987 Pound Puppies (TV Series)
Carolyn's Mother / Jerry's Mother
- Cooler, Come Back (1987) ... Carolyn's Mother (voice)
- The Invisible Friend/Kid in the Doghouse (1987) ... Jerry's Mother (voice)
 1986 Cagney & Lacey (TV Series)
- The Rapist (1986)
 1983 St. Elsewhere (TV Series)
Student #1
- Baron von Munchausen (1983) ... Student #1
 1983 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
Josie Gates
- Psyched Out (1983) ... Josie Gates
 1981 The White Shadow (TV Series)
Lorraine
- Psyched Out (1981) ... Lorraine

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leslie J. Speights
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Leslie lives in Los Angeles, California.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Leslie Speights on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page