No photo available. Represent Johnny Speight? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,239 this week

Johnny Speight (1920–1998)

Johnny Speight was born on June 2, 1920 in Canning Town, London, England. He is known for his work on All in the Family (1971), Archie Bunker's Place (1979) and In Sickness and in Health (1985). He was married to Constance Barrett. He died on July 5, 1998 in Chorleywood, Hertfordshire, England. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Johnny Speight.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jonny Speight
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I didn't create Alf Garnett. Society created him. I just reported him. I'm a grass.

Trivia:

Son, with Connie, Richard Speight.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Johnny Speight bailey487
johnny speight dewisut3
Discuss Johnny Speight on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page