No photo available. Represent Steve J. Spears? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,098 this week

Steve J. Spears (1951–2007)

Steve J. Spears was born on January 22, 1951 in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia as Steven J. Spears. He was a writer and actor, known for Ghosts CAN Do It (1987), Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior (1981) and More Winners: Mr Edmund (1990). He died on October 16, 2007 in Adelaide. See full bio »
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1085 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve J. Spears's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 1998 Breakers (TV Series) (writer)
 1996 The Genie from Down Under (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- It's Still Magic (1996) ... (written by)
- School Daze (1996) ... (written by)
- Larceny (1996) ... (written by)
- Wishing and Hoping (1996) ... (written by)
 1994-1995 Heartbreak High (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.5 (1995) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.28 (1994) ... (written by)
 1994 G.P. (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Revelations (1994) ... (written by)
 1994 Sky Trackers (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Star Time (1994)
 1992 Neighbours (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.1751 (1992) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.1727 (1992) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.1682 (1992) ... (written by)
 1991 All Together Now (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Tonight's the Night (1991) ... (written by)
- I Wanna Be Bobby's Girl (1991) ... (written by)
 1990 More Winners: The Big Wish (TV Movie) (written by)
 1990 More Winners: Mr Edmund (TV Movie) (written by)
 1988-1989 A Country Practice (TV Series) (written by - 11 episodes)
- Young Hearts: Part 1 (1989) ... (written by)
- Message in a Bottle: Part 1 (1989) ... (written by)
- Give Me Shelter: Part 2 (1989) ... (written by)
- Defence of the Realm: Part 1 (1989) ... (written by)
- Burnout: Part 1 (1989) ... (written by)
 1988 Hey Dad..! (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- With Love - Nudge (1988) ... (written by)
 1987 Ghosts CAN Do It (written by)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

His play, "The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin," was performed at the Mayfair Theatre in London, England with Gordon Chater in the cast. Richard Wherrett was director.

Alternate Names:

Steve Spears
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Steve J. Spears on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page