No photo available. Represent Nellie Parker Spaulding? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,592,158 this week

Nellie Parker Spaulding (1870–1945)

Nellie Parker Spaulding was born on August 4, 1870 in Machias, Maine, USA. She was an actress, known for The Miracle (1915), A Man's Sins (1916) and Arabella's Prince (1916). She was married to Herbert Spaulding. She died on June 18, 1945 in Glendale, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8398 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nellie Parker Spaulding's work have you seen?

Known For

The Miracle
The Miracle Annie, a Cripple
(1915)
A Man's Sins
A Man's Sins An Elderly Spinster
(1916)
Arabella's Prince
(1916)
The Power Within
The Power Within Mrs. Armstrong
(1921)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 1925 Time, the Comedian
Aunt Abbey
 1923 Twenty-One
Mrs. Willis (as Nellie P. Spaulding)
 1923 One Million in Jewels
Jane Angle
 1923 The Truth About Wives
Mrs. Anthony Frazer
 1922 The Inner Man
Mrs. Wolf
 1921/II School Days
His Friend's Wife (as Nellie P. Spaulding)
 1921 The Power Within
Mrs. Armstrong
 1921 East Lynne
Miss Cornelia
 1921 Dynamite Allen
Mrs. Roger Pitney
 1920 Good References
Caroline Marshall (as Nellie P. Spaulding)
 1920 The Midnight Bride
Aunt Marcia (as Nellie Spaulding)
 1920 The Love Expert
Aunt Cornelia
 1920 A Philistine in Bohemia (Short)
 1918 Her Great Chance
Mrs. Gray
 1918 Love Watches
Sophie
 1918 The Enchanted Profile (Short)
Miss Anne Browne (as Mrs. Spaulding)
 1918 The Business of Life
Aunt Hannah (as Mrs. Nellie Spaulding)
 1917 Lust of the Ages (Short)
 1917 Reputation
Mrs. Williamss
 1917 Her Good Name
Mrs. Raines
 1916 The Pillory
Miss Ann Shirley
 1916 Arabella's Prince (Short)
Arabella
 1916 A Man's Sins (Short)
An Elderly Spinster
 1916 Oh! Oh! Oh! Henery! (Short)
The Gossip
 1916/I Fear (Short)
 1916 The Flight of the Duchess
The Duke's Mother
 1915 The Valkyrie (Short)
Mountain Girl's Mother
 1915 The Miracle (Short)
Annie, a Cripple (as Eleanor Spaulding)
 1915 A Disciple of Nietzsche (Short)
 1915 When Hungry Hamlet Fled (Short) (as Eleanor Spaulding)
 1915 Outcasts of Society (Short)
 1915 P. Henry Jenkins and Mars (Short)
Mrs. Jenkins
 1915 The Flying Twins
Aunt Sally (as Eleanor Spaulding)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nellie Parker-Spaulding | Eleanor Spaulding | Mrs. Nellie Spaulding | Mrs. Spaulding | Nellie P. Spaulding | Nellie Spaulding

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page