No photo available. Represent Chris Soule? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 229,587 this week

Chris Soule (I)

Chris Soule was born on February 5, 1973 in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA as Christopher Soule. He is known for his work on Hell's Kitchen (2005), Valentine Road (2013) and Justin Timberlake FutureSex/LoveShow (2007). He has been married to Masako Konishi since March 16, 2012. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: 18 Things We Can't Miss This June

The summer movie season continues with alien invasions and horror on the LA modeling scene. Take a look at the IMDb editorial team's picks for June.

See our picks

Live Twitter Q&A With Samuel L. Jackson for 'The Legend of Tarzan'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with The Legend of Tarzan star Samuel L. Jackson on Saturday, June 25, beginning at 1:30 p.m. ET /10:30 a.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskSamJackson.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Soule's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hell's Kitchen
Hell's Kitchen Camera and Electrical Department
(2014-2015)
Valentine Road
Valentine Road Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)
Justin Timberlake FutureSex/LoveShow
Justin Timberlake FutureSex/LoveShow Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)
End of Watch
End of Watch Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (25 credits)
  Hell's Kitchen (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 31 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (digital utility - 1 episode, 2015)
- 4 Chefs Compete (2015) ... (first assistant camera)
- 5 Chefs Compete (2015) ... (first assistant camera)
- 6 Chefs Compete (2015) ... (first assistant camera)
- 7 Chefs Compete (2015) ... (first assistant camera)
- 8 Chefs Compete Again (2015) ... (first assistant camera)
 2015 Tour Guide (TV Series) (director of photograhy - 2 episodes)
- Tokyo (2015) ... (director of photograhy)
- Croatia (2015) ... (director of photograhy)
 2014 Our Food Chain (Documentary) (first assistant camera)
 2014 The Quest (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 10 episodes)
- One True Hero (2014) ... (first assistant camera)
- Escape from Rana Village (2014) ... (first assistant camera)
- The Dragon's Lair (2014) ... (first assistant camera)
- Verlox Attacks (2014) ... (first assistant camera)
- Under Siege (2014) ... (first assistant camera)
 2014 Save Our Business (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 4 episodes)
- Not Just Bagels (2014) ... (first assistant camera)
- Wine and Roses (2014) ... (first assistant camera)
- Kingi's Kajukenbo (2014) ... (first assistant camera)
- Under the Sea (Pilot) (2014) ... (first assistant camera)
 2013-2014 My Five Wives (TV Series) (camera operator - 3 episodes)
- Turkey and Ticking Tocks (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Pilot (2013) ... (camera operator)
 2013 Fight Master: Bellator MMA (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 8 episodes)
- Eyes on the Prize (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
- Friend or Foe (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
- Who Is the Underdog Now? (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
- Old School, New School (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
- Strikers and Wrestlers (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
 2013 Felt (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 7 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (first assistant camera)
 2013 The Patriot Act (Short) (gaffer)
 2013 Valentine Road (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2012 Don't Change the Subject (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2012 End of Watch (first assistant camera: "c" camera - uncredited)
 2012 The Great Escape (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 5 episodes)
- Escape from the Tower (2012) ... (first assistant camera)
- Escape from the Swamp (2012) ... (first assistant camera)
- Escape from the Power Station (2012) ... (first assistant camera)
- Escape from Los Angeles (2012) ... (first assistant camera)
- Escape from Alcatraz (2012) ... (first assistant camera)
 2011 Day at the Pool (Documentary short) (gaffer)
 2011/II Dollface (Short) (gaffer)
 2011 J-Lo: On the Record with Fuse (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2010 Best of Five (TV Series) (camera operator - 8 episodes)
- Heartbreakers (2010) ... (camera operator)
- Broken Records (2010) ... (camera operator)
- Best Returns (2010) ... (camera operator)
- Pigeons (2010) ... (camera operator)
- Controversies (2010) ... (camera operator)
 2010 Framily (gaffer)
 2009/III The Dinner Party (Short) (gaffer)
 2009 The 7th Annual TV Land Awards (TV Special) (camera operator)
 2008 Kemper (Video) (swing)
 2008 The Rhapsody (Short) (gaffer)
 2008 The 6th Annual TV Land Awards (TV Special) (camera operator)
 2007 Queer as Folk: Reunion (Video documentary) (camera utility)
 2007 Justin Timberlake FutureSex/LoveShow (TV Movie) (camera operator)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He retired after the 2006 Winter Olympics in Turin. See more »

Nickname:

Souleman

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Chris Soule on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page