No photo available. Represent Philippe Soucy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 276,245 this week

Philippe Soucy

Philippe Soucy was born on November 24, 1967 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is known for his work on Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002), The Walk (2015) and Rollerball (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"The IMDb Show": 'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

From giant slug monsters to adorable space bears, we share our favorite creatures from a galaxy far, far away.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philippe Soucy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Walk
The Walk Notre Dame Police Officer
(2015)
Rollerball
Rollerball Ally
(2002)
Cheech
Cheech Doublure Ron
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2015/II The Walk
Notre Dame Police Officer
 2014 Les maîtres du suspense
Gars de la régie
 2009 Hidden Crimes (TV Movie)
Bank guard
 2006 Cheech
Doublure Ron
 2005 Les poupées russes
Delivery man (uncredited)
 2002 Lance et compte - Nouvelle génération (TV Series)
Barman / danseuses
- Episode #1.5 ... Barman / danseuses
 2002 Rollerball
Ally
 2001 L'or (TV Series)
Karam
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2007 Emotional Arithmetic (stand-in: Max Von Sydow)
 2002 The Adventures of Pluto Nash (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Opening a piercing shop in Montreal, Canada.

Nickname:

Flycat

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now