STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,569 this week

Zinedine Soualem


Zinedine Soualem was born on April 17, 1957 in Thiers, Puy-de-Dôme, France. He is an actor, known for The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (2007), When the Cat's Away (1996) and L'ange de goudron (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Zinedine Soualem? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Emmy Awards 2014

We have the winners, photos and more in our 2014 Emmys section.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1554 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 27 Sep 2012
 
a list of 1173 people
created 10 Apr 2013
 
a list of 3025 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Zinedine Soualem.

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (113 credits)
 2014 Du goudron et des plumes
Patrick
 2013 La Chose Sûre (Short)
The Killer
 2013 Samarkande (Short)
Le Calife
 2013 Chinese Puzzle
M. Boubakeur - le voisin
 2013 Les oliviers (Short)
Ali Djakoua
 2013 Mood Indigo
Le directeur de l'usine d'armement
 2012/I Max
Mario
 2012 Pirate TV
Jimmy
 2011 The Prey
Lucciani
 2011 My Piece of the Pie
Ahmed, le père de Sofiane
 2010 Nothing to Declare
Lucas Pozzi
 2010 Opération Casablanca
Hassan
 2010 What War May Bring
L'accordéoniste
 2010 The Names of Love
Mohamed Benhmamoud
 2010 Suite parlée
'Le fil'
 2009 Divorces!
Marc
 2009 So Woman!
Farid
 2009 5 à 7 (Short)
The groom
 2008 JCVD
Homme au Bonnet
 2008 Paris
Mourad
 2008 Welcome to the Sticks
Momo
 2007 1 Journée
Inspecteur Haddid
 2007 Roman de gare
Le commissaire
 2007 To Each His Own Cinema
Claude Lelouch's father (segment "Cinéma de boulevard")
 2006 The Nativity Story
Girl's Father
 2006 La maison du bonheur
Mouloud Mami
 2005 Mes voeux les plus sincères (Short)
Pierre
 2005 Olé!
Le chauffeur CL500
 2005 Vive la vie
Rachid
 2005 Emmenez-moi
Boris
 2005 The Demon Stirs
Samir
 2005 Russian Dolls
M. Boubaker
 2004 Le grand huit (Short)
Le père de Pierre
 2004 Ne quittez pas!
Le voisin dans l'hôtel
 2004 L'incruste
Mickey
 2003 Concours de circonstance (Short)
 2003 Silver moumoute (Short)
Darshan Kumar
 2003 Zéro un
Darshan Kumar (segment "Silver moumoute")
 2003 La légende de Parva
Bandit (voice)
 2002 If I Were a Rich Man
Kader Benhassine
 2002 My Camera and Me
Max
 2002 L'indien (Short)
 2002 Red Satin
Cabaret Patron (uncredited)
 2002 Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra
Le carreleur
 2002 Teacher in a Bikini
Alain, l'employé municipal
 2002 Le ballon prisonnier (Short)
 2001 La gardienne du B (Short)
Nabil
 2001 Imago
Homme appartement jeunesse
 2001 Inch'Allah dimanche
Ahmed
 2001 L'ange de goudron
Ahmed Kasmi
 2001 Fortune Tellers and Misfortune
Roland Bardet
 2001 J'ai tué Clémence Acéra
Jimmy, the grocer
 2001 Le pain (Short)
 2001 Mademoiselle
Karim Coutard
 2001 Ligne 208
Mohammed
 2000 C'est pas si compliqué (Short)
Farid
 2000 Génération cutter (Short)
 2000 Euroland (Short)
 2000 Banqueroute
Mohamed
 2000 The Apple, the Fig and the Almond (Short)
L'homme
 1999 Peut-être
Kader
 1999 Mes amis
Areski
 1999 Influence Peddling
Gilles, le garagiste
 1999 Lila Lili
Alain
 1998 Arrêt demandé (Short)
 1998 Histoire naturelle (Short)
 1998 Le ramoneur des lilas (Short)
Le mari
 1998 Let There Be Light
Dieu l'éboueur
 1998 Le clone
Elias
 1998 Serial Lover
Prince Hakim
 1998 Le jour de Noël (Short)
 1998 La voie est libre
Karim
 1997 Chantal! (Short)
 1997 Enquête d'audience (Short)
Le gardien de prison
 1997 Messieurs les enfants
Nourdine Kader / Ismaël Kader
 1997 Le silence de Rak
Le premier consommateur
 1997 Mauvais genre
Momo
 1997 Liberté chérie (Short)
 1997 Shooting Stars
Hippie #1
 1997 La femme défendue
L'homme à la contravention
 1997 Proper Attire Required
Le chauffeur de taxi
 1997 Hikers
L'animateur
 1997 Didier
Camel Mimouni
 1997 Eau douce
 1996 À cloche pied (Short)
 1996 Hara-Kiri (Short)
 1996 Family Resemblances
Un consommateur
 1996 Chameleon
Le pompiste
 1996 When the Cat's Away
Djamel
 1996 L'échappée belle
l'avocat
 1995 Le jour et la nuit (Short)
 1995 Sept ans et demi de réflexion (Short)
Omar
 1995 The Apprentices
Waiter
 1995 Fast
Mourad
 1995 La Haine
Plainclothes Police Officer
 1995 Le rocher d'Acapulco
Ahmed
 1994 Daisy et Mona
 1992 Riens du tout
Aziz
 1989 Ce qui me meut (Short) (uncredited)
 1983 Hanna K.
Sergeant in village
 1983 La bête noire
Santiago
Show Show Actor: TV (19 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zinédine Soualem
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
A rarely brilliant actor Nobody-27
Discuss Zinedine Soualem on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page