STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,112 this week

Gabriel Soto (II)


Gabriel Soto was born on April 17, 1975 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Gabriel Soto Borja-Díaz. He is an actor, known for A Shelter for Love (2012), Libre para amarte (2013) and The Power of Destiny (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gabriel Soto? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 09 Feb 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 29 Sep 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 26 May 2013
 
a list of 84 people
created 02 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Soto's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2014-2015 Yo no creo en los hombres (TV Series)
Maximiliano
- Gran Final Parte 2 (2015) ... Maximiliano
- Gran Final Parte 1 (2015) ... Maximiliano
- Ivana le dirá toda la verdad a Claudio (2015) ... Maximiliano
- Max es secuestrado (2015) ... Maximiliano
 2015 Yo no creo en los hombres... el origen (TV Movie)
Maximiliano
 2013 Libre para amarte (TV Series)
Enrique del Pino
- Vivieron felices (2013) ... Enrique del Pino
- La venganza de Napoleón (2013) ... Enrique del Pino
- Plan macabro (2013) ... Enrique del Pino
- Oportunidad para Raymundo (2013) ... Enrique del Pino
- Intento de homicidio (2013) ... Enrique del Pino
 2012 A Shelter for Love (TV Series)
Rodrigo Torreslanda
- Agradecimiento (2012) ... Rodrigo Torreslanda
- Mateo al descubierto (2012) ... Rodrigo Torreslanda
- La pulsera (2012) ... Rodrigo Torreslanda
- Don Aquiles muere (2012) ... Rodrigo Torreslanda
- Adopción en puerta (2012) ... Rodrigo Torreslanda
 2010 El secreto
Iblis
 2007 Ladrón que roba a ladrón
Anival Cano
 2007 Bajo Las Riendas del Amor (TV Series)
Juan José Álvarez
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Juan José Álvarez
 2006 La verdad oculta (TV Series)
David Genovés Ordóñez
- Episode #1.120 (2006) ... David Genovés Ordóñez
- Episode #1.105 (2006) ... David Genovés Ordóñez
- Episode #1.102 (2006) ... David Genovés Ordóñez
- Episode #1.70 (2006) ... David Genovés Ordóñez
- Episode #1.68 (2006) ... David Genovés Ordóñez
 2004 Wooden Woman (TV Series)
Carlos Gómez
- Mujer de madera (2004) ... Carlos Gómez
- Episode #1.2 ... Carlos Gómez
 2002 Las Vías del Amor (TV Series)
Adolfo Lascuráin / Nicolás Quesada Barragán
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Adolfo Lascuráin / Nicolás Quesada Barragán
- Episode #1.121 (2002) ... Adolfo Lascuráin / Nicolás Quesada Barragán
- Episode #1.117 (2002) ... Adolfo Lascuráin / Nicolás Quesada Barragán
- Episode #1.112 (2002) ... Adolfo Lascuráin / Nicolás Quesada Barragán
- Las vías del amor (2002) ... Adolfo Lascuráin / Nicolás Quesada Barragán
 2001 Friends and Rivals (TV Series)
Ulises Barrientos 'El Feo'
- Amigas y rivales (2001) ... Ulises Barrientos 'El Feo'
 2000 You Are My Destiny (TV Series)
Nicolás
- Mi destino eres tú (2000) ... Nicolás
 2000 Carita de ángel (TV Series)
Rogelio Alvarado Gamboa
- Carita de ángel (2000) ... Rogelio Alvarado Gamboa
 1999 Alma rebelde (TV Series)
Vladimir
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Vladimir
 1996 Mi querida Isabel (TV Series)
Juan
- Malaysia (1996) ... Juan
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Represented his country (Mexico) in the 1996 Mister World pageant, where he became the first runner-up. See more »

Nickname:

Gabo

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Gabriel Soto on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page