No photo available. Represent Nikolai Sotirov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 61,330 this week

Nikolai Sotirov

Nikolai Sotirov was born on May 31, 1956 in Shumen, Bulgaria. He is known for his work on The Legend of Hercules (2014), Undisputed 2: Last Man Standing (2006) and Ninja (2009). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Live Twitter Q&A With Matt Ross for 'Captain Fantastic'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Captain Fantastic director Matt Ross on Tuesday, Oct. 25, beginning at 5 p.m. ET/2 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskMatt.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 359 people
created 20 Mar 2012
a list of 295 people
created 11 Oct 2015

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikolai Sotirov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Legend of Hercules
Ninja Adamovich
Adaptatziya Kostadin


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (26 credits)
 2016 XIa
 2015 Levski
Baron Boner (as Niki Sotirov)
 2014 The Legend of Hercules
King Tallas (as Nikolay Sotirov)
 2013 Spiders 3D
 2010 Undisputed 3: Redemption
 2009 Ninja
 2008 Stag Night
Old Man
 2005 Ivko's Feast
Bucko (as Nikola Sotirov)
 2005 The Russian Specialist
Victor Chertoff
 2002 Asistentat
Nay-dobriyat priyatel na asistenta
 2002 Derailed
Lorenzo (as Nikolay Sotirov)
 1993 Dracula Rising
 1987 Chovek na pavazha
 1985 Tazi hubava zryala vazrast
Vasko Marinov
 1985 Patyat na muzikantite
 1984 Vibratzii
 1983 Tretoto litze
Zhoro Pangarov
 1982 Kombina
 1981 Adaptatziya
 1981 Dom za nezhni dushi
 1979 Kashtata
Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicki Sotirov | Nicky Sotirov | Niki Sotirov | Nikolay Sotirov | Nikola Sotirov | Niky Sotirov

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Nikolai Sotirov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page