No photo available. Represent Patricia Sosa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,107,593 this week

Patricia Sosa (I)

Patricia Sosa was born on January 23, 1956 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an actress, known for R.R.D.T (1997), Ningún amor es perfecto (2010) and Noche de ronda (1997). See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 63 people
created 24 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Sosa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

R.R.D.T
R.R.D.T Lucía
(1997-1998)
Noche de ronda
Noche de ronda Actress
(1997)
Operación triunfo: Academia Coca-Cola
Operación triunfo: Academia Coca-Cola Profesora de la Academia: Coach Vocal
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2012 Otro corazón
 2005 Casados con hijos (TV Series)
Abogada
- El bebé más caro del mundo (2005) ... Abogada
 2000 Chiquititas (TV Series)
Paula Casani
- Episode #6.1 (2000) ... Paula Casani
 1997-1998 R.R.D.T (TV Series)
Lucía
- Episode #2.3 (1998)
- Episode #2.2 (1998)
- Episode #2.1 (1998)
- Episode #2.13 (1997) ... Lucía
- Episode #2.12 (1997) ... Lucía
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

La Torre
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page