No photo available. Represent Heidi Sorenson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 1,429 this week

Heidi Sorenson

Gorgeous, buxom, and shapely blond stunner Heidi Sorenson was born on August 5, 1960 to Danish immigrant parents in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. Her father ran a fishing company. Sorenson has two sisters. Heidi graduated from West Vancouver High School. At age seventeen, she got a job as a junior accountant at a local radio station. Heidi ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1162 people
created 02 Dec 2010
a list of 158 people
created 04 May 2011
a list of 718 people
created 09 Apr 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heidi Sorenson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fright Night
Fright Night Hooker
Roxanne Trudy
Spies Like Us
Spies Like Us Alice, Fitz-Hume's Supervisor
Sparky's Magic Piano


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1995 Suspect Device (TV Movie)
Kristen Jericho
 1995 Weird Science (TV Series)
Mrs. Bell
- Lucky Suit (1995) ... Mrs. Bell
 1994 Renegade (TV Series)
- Murderer's Row: Part 2 (1994) ... (uncredited)
 1994 Dream On (TV Series)
- Martin Tupper in 'Magnum Farce' (1994) ... Jodi (as Heidi Sorensen)
 1991 For the Boys
Showgirl, New York (as Heidi Sorensen)
 1987 Sparky's Magic Piano (Video) (voice)
 1987 Roxanne
 1987 Stingray (TV Series)
Archaeology Student #3
- The Neniwa (1987) ... Archaeology Student #3
 1985 Spies Like Us
Alice, Fitz-Hume's Supervisor
 1985 Fever Pitch
Airport Attendant
 1985 Fright Night
 1985 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
Young Woman
- The Throwaway (1985) ... Young Woman
 1985 Into the Night
Miss Scandanavia (uncredited)
 1985 Cheers (TV Series)
- King of the Hill (1985) ... Ginger
 1984 Secrets of a Married Man (TV Movie)
 1984 Matt Houston (TV Series)
 1981 History of the World: Part I
Vestal Virgin - The Roman Empire
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Posed for promotional poster for Centurion Bicycles (1985).

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 16 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

The Playboy Playmates | Heidi Sorensen


5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Did You Know?


Lives on the beach in Southern California with her husband and daughter. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Heidi Sorenson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page