No photo available. Represent Ronald B. Solomon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,961 this week

Ronald B. Solomon

Ronald B. Solomon is known for his work on California Dreams (1992), Saved by the Bell (1989) and Hang Time (1995). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronald B. Solomon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

California Dreams
(1992-1996)
Saved by the Bell
(1989-1992)
Hang Time
Hang Time Writer
(1996-1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 1996-1998 Hang Time (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Restless Mary Beth (1998) ... (as Ron Solomon) / (writer)
- Superman Brodis (1996) ... (writer)
- Fake ID-ology (1996) ... (writer)
- Winning Isn't Everything (1996) ... (writer)
 1993-1998 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Win, Lose or Cheat (1998) ... (written by - as Ron Solomon)
- The Principal's Principles (1995) ... (written by)
- Belding's Baby (1993) ... (written by)
 1998 USA High (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Jackson's Idol (1998) ... (writer)
  California Dreams (TV Series) (2 episodes, 1994 - 1995) (co-creator - 11 episodes, 1992 - 1996) (written by - 2 episodes, 1994 - 1996) (story - 1 episode, 1992) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1992) (creator - 1 episode, 1992)
- The Last Gig (1996) ... (written by)
- Reel Teens (1996) ... (co-creator)
- We'll Always Have Aspen (1996) ... (co-creator)
- Community Service (1995) ... (co-creator)
- Old (1995) ... (co-creator)
 1993 Saved by the Bell: The College Years (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- A Thanksgiving Story (1993) ... (written by)
  Saved by the Bell (TV Series) (written by - 13 episodes, 1989 - 1992) (story - 1 episode, 1992) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1992)
- Video Yearbook (1992) ... (written by)
- Class Rings (1992) ... (written by)
- Wrestling with the Future (1992) ... (written by)
- Drinking and Driving (1992) ... (written by)
- The New Girl (1992) ... (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  Saved by the Bell (TV Series) (story editor - 21 episodes, 1991 - 1992) (script coordinator - 13 episodes, 1989 - 1992) (executive story consultant - 10 episodes, 1992)
- Graduation (1992) ... (story editor)
- Slater's Friend (1992) ... (script coordinator - as Ron Solomon)
- School Song (1992) ... (executive story consultant)
- Earthquake (1992) ... (executive story consultant)
- Screech's Birthday (1992) ... (script coordinator - as Ron Solomon)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
  California Dreams (TV Series) (co-producer - 3 episodes, 1992) (co-executive producer - 2 episodes, 1996) (supervising producer - 2 episodes, 1994 - 1995) (producer - 2 episodes, 1993)
- The Last Gig (1996) ... (co-executive producer)
- Shaken, Rattled, and Rolled (1996) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Dateless Game (1995) ... (supervising producer)
- The Long Goodbye (1994) ... (supervising producer)
- Bwa Ha Ha Means I Love You (1993) ... (producer)
 1996 Hang Time (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- The Best Game of the Season (1996) ... (co-executive producer)
- Green-Eyed Julie (1996) ... (co-executive producer)
- Superman Brodis (1996) ... (co-executive producer)
- Son-in-Law (1996) ... (co-executive producer)
- Style Before Substance (1996) ... (co-executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1993-1996 California Dreams (TV Series)
Coach Flack / Johnny Himalaya
- Love Letters (1996) ... Coach Flack
- Save the Shark (1993) ... Johnny Himalaya (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Frontline (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Parent
- The Medicated Child (2008) ... Himself - Parent
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ronald B. Soloman | Ronald Solomon | Ron Solomon

Contribute to This Page