No photo available. Represent Dick Sollenberger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 533,438 this week

Dick Sollenberger (1940–2008)

Dick Sollenberger was born on July 10, 1940 in Massachusetts, USA as Richard Worthington Sollenberger. He was an actor, known for Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986), Mad Dog and Glory (1993) and Only the Lonely (1991). He died on March 24, 2008 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dick Sollenberger.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1996 Early Edition (TV Series)
Foreman
- Baby (1996) ... Foreman
 1994 The Fence
Lou Prater
 1993 Missing Persons (TV Series)
Joe Sanders
- Some People's Priorities (1993) ... Joe Sanders
 1993 Excessive Force
Judge
 1993 Mad Dog and Glory
Saul
 1991 Only the Lonely
Suit Salesman
 1987 Sable (TV Series)
Mr. Fulton
- Copycat (1987) ... Mr. Fulton
 1987 Big Shots
Doctor
 1986 Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Politician at Parade
 1985 Lady Blue (TV Series)
Kellner
- Death Valley Day (1985) ... Kellner
 1984 Teachers
Attendant
 1984 The Naked Face
Capt. Bertelli
 1983 Bad Boys
Van Driver (uncredited)
 1982 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Bus Driver
- Come Along with Me (1982) ... Bus Driver
 1981 Four Friends
Doctor
 1980 Off the Minnesota Strip (TV Movie)
Cop
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(1997-present) Principal at St. Edward's Central Catholic Hgh School in Elgin IL

Nickname:

Solly

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
8th Grade Math Teacher mike-4257
Discuss Dick Sollenberger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page