No photo available. Represent Lluís Soler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,474 this week

Lluís Soler (I)

Lluís Soler was born in 1954 in Manlleu, Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain as Lluís Soler i Auladell. He is an actor, known for Laberint d'ombres (1998), Mar de fons (2006) and The Last Days (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lluís Soler? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lluís Soler.
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2014 Angelus (TV Movie)
Javier Cavello
 2014 El mètode Grönholm (TV Movie)
Enric Font
 2013 Isabel (TV Series)
Hernando de Talavera
- Episode #2.13 (2013) ... Hernando de Talavera
- Episode #2.12 (2013) ... Hernando de Talavera
- Episode #2.11 (2013) ... Hernando de Talavera
- Episode #2.10 (2013) ... Hernando de Talavera
- Episode #2.9 (2013) ... Hernando de Talavera
 2013 The Last Days
Vecino
 2013 Grand Hotel (TV Series)
Juez
- La última noche (2013) ... Juez
- El juego de las apariencias (2013) ... Juez
 2012 Cartas desde la locura (Short)
 2012 Canigó (TV Movie)
 2012 Painless
Iván Barkos
 2011 Crackòvia (TV Series)
Notari
- Crackòvia. L'origen (2011) ... Notari
 2011 11-11-11
Javier Cavello
 2011 Atrapats (TV Movie)
Ricard Umbert
 2010 Red in the Water (Short) (voice)
 2010 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series)
Actor
- El cant del Barça (2010) ... Actor
 2010 Caracremada
Ramon
 2009 Ens veiem demà
Eduard
 2009 Tramontana
Pepet Tremolls
 2008 La ratjada (TV Mini-Series)
Marc Estella
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Marc Estella
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Marc Estella
 2008 Zoo (TV Series)
Quirze Cabot
- Episode #1.23 (2008) ... Quirze Cabot
- Episode #1.22 (2008) ... Quirze Cabot
- Episode #1.21 (2008) ... Quirze Cabot
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Quirze Cabot
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... Quirze Cabot
 2008 Welcome to Farewell-Gutmann
Fernando
 2007 Inner City Princess (TV Movie)
Dr. Rius
 2006-2007 Mar de fons (TV Series)
Ernest
- Paranoies (2007) ... Ernest
- Tocat i enfonsat (2007) ... Ernest
- L'enigma (2007) ... Ernest
- Capsa de sorpreses (2007) ... Ernest
 2006 El coronel Macià
Henry Torres
 2006 L'entrevista impossible (TV Series)
General Joan Prim
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... General Joan Prim
 2006 Ecos (TV Movie)
Braulio
 2005 Como mariposas en la luz
Capataz
 2005 Working Class
Reporter TV
 2003 Cámara oscura
Mauro
 2003 16 dobles (TV Series)
Jaume Piera
- Un dia de boda (2003) ... Jaume Piera
 2002 Psico express (TV Series)
Jefe Comunitat One
- La Comunitat One (2002) ... Jefe Comunitat One
 2001 Duna y el ogro (Short)
Ogro
 2001 El comisario (TV Series)
Merino
- Dinero en juego (2001) ... Merino
 1998-2000 Laberint d'ombres (TV Series)
Esteve Pedrós
- Episode #1.469 (2000) ... Esteve Pedrós
- Episode #1.454 (2000) ... Esteve Pedrós
- Episode #1.430 (2000) ... Esteve Pedrós
- Episode #1.419 (2000) ... Esteve Pedrós
- Episode #1.407 (2000) ... Esteve Pedrós
 1999 Homenots (TV Series)
Simenon
- Doble perdedor (1999) ... Simenon
 1995-1998 Estació d'enllaç (TV Series)
Joaquim / Sr. Gorina
- Ajudes que maten (1998) ... Joaquim
- El preu del silenci (1998) ... Joaquim
- Wall Street (1998) ... Joaquim
- Com un bolígraf (1998) ... Joaquim
- Tercer grau (1998) ... Joaquim (voice)
 1998 Clara (Short)
 1997 Sitges (TV Series)
Pare del Víctor
- Episode #1.11 (1997) ... Pare del Víctor
- Episode #1.10 (1997) ... Pare del Víctor
 1996 La festa del blat (TV Movie)
Vicentó
 1995 Laia, el regal d'aniversari (TV Movie)
Borratxo
 1995 Secrets de família (TV Series)
 1994 Poble Nou (TV Series)
Ramon Barrios
- Episode #1.191 (1994) ... Ramon Barrios
- Episode #1.190 (1994) ... Ramon Barrios
- Episode #1.189 (1994) ... Ramon Barrios
- Episode #1.179 (1994) ... Ramon Barrios
- Episode #1.177 (1994) ... Ramon Barrios
 1994 Arnau (TV Mini-Series)
 1993 El somni de Maureen
Farmacéutico
 1991 Desig (TV Movie)
Marit
 1990 La teranyina
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Tribute: "10 anys recordant Miquel Martí i Pol". Dir. Josep M. Mestres. See more »

Alternate Names:

Lluís Solé

Message Boards

Discuss Lluís Soler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page