No photo available. Represent Llorenç Soler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 129,462 this week

Llorenç Soler

Llorenç Soler was born on August 19, 1936 in Valencia, Spain. He is a cinematographer and writer, known for Cincuenta y dos domingos (1965), Cantata de Santa María de Iquique (1975) and Carnet de identidad (1970). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Llorenç Soler? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Llorenç Soler's work have you seen?
7 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (30 credits)
 1994 Ciudadanos bajo sospecha (Documentary)
 1993 Ivorsi (Short)
 1991 The Neon Man
 1989 La banyera
 1984 La notícia d'ahir (Short)
 1983 Terra entre terra i mar (Short)
 1982 Comunicat oficial (Short)
 1982 Puny clos (Short)
 1981 Néctar de vida (Short)
 1981 El gran Teatre del Liceu (Short)
 1981 Som i serem (Short)
 1978 O monte é noso (Documentary short)
 1977 Autopista, unha navallada á nosa terra (Documentary short)
 1976 Antisalmo (Short documentary)
 1976 Arri, arri (Short)
 1976 Gitanos sin romancero (Short documentary)
 1975 Cantata de Santa María de Iquique (Documentary short)
 1971 Swedenborg (Short)
 1970 Carnet de identidad (Short)
 1970 El cuarto poder (Documentary)
 1969 El largo viaje hacia la ira (Documentary short)
 1965 Cincuenta y dos domingos (Documentary short)
 1965 Será tu tierra (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Lorenzo Soler
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Llorenç Soler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page