STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,672 this week

Dee Snider (I)


Dee Snider was born on March 15, 1955 in Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA as Daniel Dee Snider. He is an actor, known for Lemmy (2010), Private Parts (1997) and 'Halloween' Unmasked 2000 (1999). He has been married to Suzette Snider since October 23, 1981. They have four children. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: Cosplay Photos

Check out cute, crazy, and creepy cosplayers at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 14 Jun 2011
 
a list of 436 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 23 Feb 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 17 Sep 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dee Snider's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

StrangeLand
StrangeLand Writer
(2016)
The Apprentice
The Apprentice Himself - Contestant / Himself / Himself - Team Clay / Himself - Audience Member
(2011-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
  Calicoon (announced)
Riggs
 2013 Archie Black (Short)
 2013 Yukon Kornelius (TV Movie)
 2013 Fool's Day (Short)
Janitor
 2012-2013 Motorcity (TV Series)
Duke of Detroit
- A Better Tomorrow (2013) ... Duke of Detroit (voice)
- Vega (2012) ... Duke of Detroit (voice)
- Threat Level: Texas! (2012) ... Duke of Detroit (voice)
- Julie and the Amazons (2012) ... Duke of Detroit (voice)
 2012 Secret Mountain Fort Awesome (TV Series)
The Tooth Fairy
- Funstro (2012) ... The Tooth Fairy (voice)
 2011 Behind the Scene (Short)
Client
 2011 Ronal the Barbarian
Lord Volcazar (English version, voice)
 2010 All That Remains (Video short)
Death
 2010 Get Him to the Greek
Dee Snider (uncredited)
 2010/I Frozen
Man who shouts 'Last chair is through' (voice, uncredited)
 2009 SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series)
Angry Jack
- Shell Shocked (2009) ... Angry Jack
 2007 Locker 514 (TV Movie)
Mr. Gazzengarious
 2005 Deepwater
Bartender
 2000 Fozzy: Unleashed, Uncensored, Unknown (TV Short)
Dee Snider
 1998 Strangeland
Capt. Howdy / Carleton Hendricks
 1997 Teen Angel (TV Series)
Sammy Noah
- Honest Abe and Popular Steve (1997) ... Sammy Noah
 1987 The New Adventures of Beans Baxter (TV Series)
Dr. Snider
 1984 I Wanna Rock (Short)
Show Show Soundtrack (42 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (102 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio: Hosted a syndicated show, "House of Hair", dedicated to '80s glam rock. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Twisted Sister | Dee Snyder

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Nowadays people sell millions of records that can't sing. See more »

Trivia:

Lead vocalist for the 80s metal band, Twisted Sister. See more »

Trademark:

Football shoulder pads with feathers See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Christina Agulea Strikes Back cornchipz
His children sblondi2
Dee Snider's Agent?? Scoobbdo
Dee Snider's 'House of Hair' phatbudz
question about strangeland... whiplash1021
Television reality show with Dee? prettypurr
Discuss Dee Snider on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page