No photo available. Represent Parrish Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 158,781 this week

Parrish Smith (I)

Parrish Smith was born on May 13, 1968 in Smithtown, New York, USA as Parrish Sebastian Smith. He is a cinematographer and director, known for Programas (2006), Motive (2003) and Destiny (2004). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Parrish Smith's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (17 credits)
 2010 Living and Active (Video short)
 2008 142 John Street (Short)
 2007 Too Saved
 2006 Programas (Documentary)
 2006 The Last Adam
 2006 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2005 City Jewelz (Short)
 2005 Lavender: An Adaptation (Short)
 2005 A Message from Pops (Short)
 2004 Destiny (Short)
 2004 Land of the Free (TV Short)
 2003 Unjust Cause (Short)
 2003 Motive (Short)
 2002 Snuffed Out (Video)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

EPMD

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Inez Smith. See more »

Nickname:

PMD See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Parrish Smith on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page