No photo available. Represent Michael Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,117,945 this week

Michael Smith (VI) (1942–2001)

Michael Smith was born on March 27, 1942 in Beaverton, Oregon, USA. He was an actor, known for Where the Action Is (1965), All by Myself: The Eartha Kitt Story (1982) and Kenny Rogers and the First Edition: Rollin' on the River (1971). He died on March 6, 2001 in Kona, Hawaii, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 58) in Kona, Hawaii, USA

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Where the Action Is
Where the Action Is Himself / Himself - Musician
(1965-1967)
Good Old Days Part II
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1966 Batman (TV Series)
Smitty
- Dizzoner the Penguin (1966) ... Smitty (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 1982 All by Myself: The Eartha Kitt Story (Documentary)
Himself
 1978 Good Old Days Part II (TV Special)
Himself
 1971 Kenny Rogers and the First Edition: Rollin' on the River (TV Special)
Himself (with the Raiders)
 1965-1967 Where the Action Is (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Musician
- Episode #3.146 (1967) ... Himself
- Episode #3.142 (1967) ... Himself
- Episode #3.134 (1967) ... Himself
- Episode #3.137 (1967) ... Himself
- Episode #3.99 (1967) ... Himself
 1966 New American Bandstand 1965 (TV Series)
Smitty
- Episode #9.22 (1966) ... Smitty
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2003 American Dreams (TV Series)
Himself
- High Hopes (2003) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Revere & the Raiders
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page