No photo available. Represent Joseph Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,580,759 this week

Joseph Smith (II) (–1932)

Joseph Smith was an actor, known for Electric Insoles (1910), Away Out West (1910) and The Ranger's Bride (1910). He was married to Frances Demorest. He died on December 22, 1932 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

"Grey's Anatomy" Hits 300 Episodes

Kerri Doherty talks about "Grey's Anatomy," the ground-breaking 300th episode, the impact the show has had, and the career of its creator, Shonda Rhimes.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Smith's work have you seen?

Known For

Electric Insoles
(1910)
Away Out West
Away Out West Old miner
(1910)
The Ranger's Bride
The Ranger's Bride Bill Dunham
(1910)
The Mexican's Faith
The Mexican's Faith The Rancher
(1910)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 1915 The Apaches of Paris
Apache Dancer
 1911 The Outlaw and the Child (Short)
A Prisoner
 1911 The Count and the Cowboys (Short)
 1910 The Pony Express Rider (Short)
 1910 He Met the Champion (Short)
Man in Blackface
 1910 The Deputy's Love (Short)
 1910 Under Western Skies (Short)
A Cowboy & Minister
 1910 The Bad Man's Last Deed (Short)
 1910 Away Out West (Short)
Old miner
 1910 The Little Doctor of the Foothills (Short)
Alkali Ike
 1910 The Cowpuncher's Ward (Short)
 1910 The Mistaken Bandit (Short)
 1910 The Ranger's Bride (Short)
Bill Dunham
 1910 The Faithful Indian (Short)
 1910 A Ranchman's Wooing (Short)
 1910 The Girl and the Fugitive (Short)
 1910 Method in His Madness (Short)
First Man Having a Fit
 1910 The Ranch Girl's Legacy (Short)
 1910 The Mexican's Faith (Short)
The Rancher
 1910 Electric Insoles (Short)
 1909 The Ranchman's Rival (Short)
The Girl's Father
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joseph G. Smith

Contribute to This Page