STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,796 this week

Jamil Walker Smith


Jamil Walker Smith was born on August 20, 1982 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for SGU Stargate Universe (2009), Hey Arnold! (1994) and Hey Arnold! The Movie (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, manager and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jamil Walker Smith? Add contact information

"What Liam Cunningham 'Liberated' From the "Game of Thrones" Set

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) reveals what souvenir he lifted from the "Game of Thrones set and why. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Jamil Walker Smith on Twitter

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 10 Jan 2011
 
a list of 120 people
created 22 Jul 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 29 Jun 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Nov 2014
 
a list of 35 images
created 27 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamil Walker Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hey Arnold!
Hey Arnold! Gerald Johanssen / Peapod Kid / Contestant / Gerald / Gerald Johnassen / Gerard / Rasta Guy / Subway Cop
(1994-2004)
SGU Stargate Universe
SGU Stargate Universe Master Sgt. Ronald Greer / Ronald Greer
(2009-2011)
Hey Arnold! The Movie
Hey Arnold! The Movie Gerald Martin Johanssen / Rasta Guy
(2002)
The American Dream
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2017 Getaway Girls
Officer Jerry
 2016 Pure Genius (TV Series)
Sergeant Ryan Hamilton
- You Must Remember This (2016) ... Sergeant Ryan Hamilton
 2016 Code Black (TV Series)
Eric
- Corporeal Form (2016) ... Eric
 2016 Losing in Love
Barry
 2013 Ironside (TV Series)
- Uptown Murders (2013)
 2013 The Test Drive (Short)
Mark
 2012 Any Given Sunday (Short)
 2008 In the Wind (Short)
Shuky
 2008 Bones (TV Series)
Colby Page
- Player Under Pressure (2008) ... Colby Page (as Jamil Walker)
 2007 Cold Case (TV Series)
Malik / Theseus '03 / '06 / ...
- It Takes a Village (2007) ... Malik / Theseus '03 / '06 / ... (as Jamil Walker)
 2007/II The Son (Short)
The Son
 2007 Girlfriends (TV Series)
Kenny Phelan
- To Be Determined... (2007) ... Kenny Phelan (as Jamil Walker)
- Wrong Side of the Tracks (2007) ... Kenny Phelan (as Jamal Walker)
 2005 Supernatural (TV Series)
Luis
- Pilot (2005) ... Luis (as Jamil Z. Smith)
 2005 Blind Justice (TV Series)
Deshawn Oliver
- Up on the Roof (2005) ... Deshawn Oliver (as Jamil Z. Smith)
 2005 Medium (TV Series)
Raymond Vargas
- Pilot (2005) ... Raymond Vargas (as Jamil Z. Smith)
 2004 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Video Game)
Pedestrian (voice, as Jamil Smith)
 2004 Shark Tale (Video Game)
Bernie / Additional Tenant Fish (voice)
 2002 Philly (TV Series)
Darnell Lane
- Mojo Rising (2002) ... Darnell Lane
 2002 Hey Arnold! The Movie
Gerald Martin Johanssen / Rasta Guy (voice, as Jamil Smith)
 2001 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Michael Murray
- Mom's Away (2001) ... Michael Murray
 1997 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Darnell Thomas
- Nothing But Net (1997) ... Darnell Thomas
 1997 C-16: FBI (TV Series)
Drug Dealing Kid
- Pilot: Part 2 (1997) ... Drug Dealing Kid
 1997 413 Hope St. (TV Series)
Tyrnak
- Pilot (1997) ... Tyrnak
 1997 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Hunchy
- Runaway (1997) ... Hunchy
 1996 Sister, Sister (TV Series)
Mike
- Double Exposure (1996) ... Mike
- I'll Be There (1996) ... Mike
- Kid-Napped (1996) ... Mike
- When a Man Loves Two Women (1996) ... Mike
 1995 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series)
Jake
- The Matchmaker (1995) ... Jake
 1995 ABC Weekend Specials (TV Series)
Temba
- Jirimpimbira: An African Folk Tale (1995) ... Temba (voice)
 1995 The X-Files (TV Series)
Chester Bonaparte
- Fresh Bones (1995) ... Chester Bonaparte
 1995 A Whole New Ballgame (TV Series)
- Opening Day (1995)
 1994 Hey Arnold!: 24 Hours to Live (Short)
Gerald Johanssen (voice, as Jamil Smith)
 1994 The Sinbad Show (TV Series)
Ernie
- Love Lessons (1994) ... Ernie
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jamil W. Smith | Jamil Z. Smith | Jamil Smith | Jamal Walker | Jamil Walker
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page