No photo available. Represent Greg 'Christopher' Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,318,998 this week

Greg 'Christopher' Smith

Greg 'Christopher' Smith is known for his work on Daredevil (2003), The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) and 17 Again (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Meet the Characters of 'Black Panther'

Lupita Nyong’o, Michael B. Jordan, and the cast of 'Black Panther' introduce their characters and the world of Wakanda. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg 'Christopher' Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Daredevil
Daredevil Swat Leader
(2003)
The Amazing Spider-Man
The Amazing Spider-Man Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
17 Again
17 Again Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
The Wrong Boyfriend
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
 2016 The Kicks (TV Series) (Sports Coordinator - 3 episodes)
- Take the Field (2016) ... (Sports Coordinator - uncredited)
- Choosing Sides (2016) ... (Sports Coordinator - uncredited)
- You Win Some, You Lose Some (2016) ... (Sports Coordinator - uncredited)
 2014 The McCarthys (TV Series) (Sports Coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (Sports Coordinator - uncredited)
 2013-2014 Hit the Floor (TV Series) (Sports Coordinator - 22 episodes)
- Winner Takes All (2014) ... (Sports Coordinator - uncredited)
- Sudden Death (2014) ... (Sports Coordinator - uncredited)
- Steal (2014) ... (Sports Coordinator - uncredited)
- Unguarded (2014) ... (Sports Coordinator - uncredited)
- Playing Dirty (2014) ... (Sports Coordinator - uncredited)
 2014 Surviving Jack (TV Series) (Sports Coordinator - 1 episode)
- Gonna Make You Sweat (2014) ... (Sports Coordinator - uncredited)
 2013 Franklin & Bash (TV Series) (Baseball Coordinator / Technical Advisor - 1 episode)
- Control (2013) ... (Baseball Coordinator / Technical Advisor - uncredited)
 2013 Jacked Up (TV Series) (Baseball Coordinator / Technical Advisor - 1 episode)
- The Orientation (2013) ... (Baseball Coordinator / Technical Advisor - uncredited)
 2012 The New Normal (TV Series) (Football Coordinator / Technical Advisor - 1 episode)
- The XY Factor (2012) ... (Football Coordinator / Technical Advisor - uncredited)
 2011-2012 Glee (TV Series) (Football Coordinator / Technical Advisor - 2 episodes)
- The Role You Were Born to Play (2012) ... (Football Coordinator / Technical Advisor - uncredited)
- The Sue Sylvester Shuffle (2011) ... (Football Coordinator / Technical Advisor - uncredited)
 2012 The Amazing Spider-Man (Sports Coordinator - uncredited)
 2009 17 Again (Basketball Coordinator / Technical Advisor - uncredited)
 2004-2005 Clubhouse (TV Series) (Baseball Coordinator / Technical Advisor - 10 episodes)
- Player Rep (2005) ... (Baseball Coordinator / Technical Advisor - uncredited)
- Old Timers Day (2005) ... (Baseball Coordinator / Technical Advisor - uncredited)
- Save Situation (2005) ... (Baseball Coordinator / Technical Advisor - uncredited)
- Stealing Home (2005) ... (Baseball Coordinator / Technical Advisor - uncredited)
- Between First and Home (2005) ... (Baseball Coordinator / Technical Advisor - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Greg Christopher Smith

Contribute to This Page