No photo available. Represent Francesca Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 669 this week

Francesca Smith (I)

Francesca Smith was born on March 26, 1985 as Francesca Marie Smith. She is an actress, known for The Prince of Egypt (1998), A Bug's Life (1998) and Hey Arnold! The Movie (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Francesca Smith? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 70 people
created 07 Feb 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 52 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Francesca Smith.

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 1996-2004 Hey Arnold! (TV Series)
Helga Pataki / Sheena / Camp Fire Lass / ...
- Ghost Bride/Gerald vs. Jamie O. (2003) ... Helga Pataki / Ghost Bride (voice)
- The Journal (2002) ... Helga Pataki (voice)
 2003 Recess: All Growed Down (Video)
Upside-Down Girl (voice)
 2003 Recess: Taking the Fifth Grade (Video)
Ashley B / Upside-Down Girl / Swinger Girl (voice)
 2003 Fillmore! (TV Series)
Penny Madrid
 2002 Hey Arnold! The Movie
Helga Geraldine Pataki / Deep Voice (voice, as Francesca Marie Smith)
 2002 The Zeta Project (TV Series)
Transita
- Ro's Gift (2002) ... Transita (voice, as Francesca Marie Smith)
 2001 Nicktoons Racing (Video Game)
Helga G. Pataki (voice)
 2001 Recess: School's Out
Ashley B / Upside-Down Girl / Swinger Girl (voice, as Francesca Marie Smith)
 2000 The Amanda Show (TV Series)
- Episode #2.22 (2000)
- Episode #2.17 (2000)
 1997-2000 Recess (TV Series)
Ashley 'Ashley B' Boulet / Upside-Down Girl / Swinger Girl / ...
- Germ Warfare (2000) ... (voice, as Francesca Marie Smith)
- The Ratings Game (2000) ... Ashley B / Upside-Down Girl (voice)
- The Break-Up (1999) ... (voice)
 1999 Two of a Kind (TV Series)
Gabrielle
- Kevin Burke's Day Off (1999) ... Gabrielle (as Francesca Marie Smith)
 1998 The Prince of Egypt
Additional Voices (voice)
 1998 A Bug's Life (voice, as Franchesca Smith)
 1998 The New Batman Adventures (TV Series)
Annie
- Growing Pains (1998) ... Annie (voice, as Francesca Marie Smith)
 1996-1998 The Secret World of Alex Mack (TV Series)
Jenny / Pipe Victim's Sister
- Paradise Lost (1998) ... Jenny
- Local Hero (1996) ... Pipe Victim's Sister
- Twelve and a Half ... Jenny
 1997 Pepper Ann (TV Series)
Damiana
- Thanksgiving Dad (1997) ... Damiana (voice)
 1996 Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher (TV Series)
Ursula
- Hot for Teacher (1996) ... Ursula
 1995 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Monica
- Lewis' Sister (1995) ... Monica
 1995 Here Come the Munsters (TV Movie)
Monique
 1995 Daisy-Head Mayzie (TV Short)
Mayzie McGrew (voice, as Fran Smith)
 1994 Beethoven (TV Series)
Emily Newton
- Trash Island/The Long Weekend (1994) ... Emily Newton (voice, as Francesca Marie Smith)
- Scent of a Mutt/Down on the Farm (1994) ... Emily Newton (voice, as Francesca Marie Smith)
- The Big One/Fleas! (1994) ... Emily Newton (voice, as Francesca Marie Smith)
- Puppy Time/The Morning Paper (1994) ... Emily Newton (voice, as Francesca Marie Smith)
- The Mighty Cone-Dog/Car Trouble (1994) ... Emily Newton (voice, as Francesca Marie Smith)
 1994 Blossom (TV Series)
Lizzy Martin
- Dirty Rotten Scoundrel (1994) ... Lizzy Martin
 1994 The Itsy Bitsy Spider (TV Series)
Leslie
- Spider Sense (1994) ... Leslie
 1992 In Sickness and in Health (TV Movie)
Kid #1
 1991 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series)
Elaine Leffler
- Boy Meets Girl (1991) ... Elaine Leffler (as Francesca Marie Smith)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Franny | Francesca Marie Smith | Franchesca Smith | Fran Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a professor at Pepperdine University.

Nickname:

Franny

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Francesca the intellectual! tonydixonnufc
Hey Arnold the Jungle Movie Kissie147
SO freakin hot. blueyes13
Discuss Francesca Smith on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page