No photo available. Represent Cody Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 170,047 this week

Cody Smith (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Cody Smith »

Lorne Michaels Reflects on Big Year for "Saturday Night Live"

"Saturday Night Live" creator Lorne Michaels talks about his show's nine Emmy wins this year, including its first Outstanding Variety Sketch Series win since 1993.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cody Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Prestige
The Prestige Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
The Revenant
The Revenant Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (50 credits)
 2017 John Wick: Chapter 2 (animal coordinator)
 2016/I The Duel (animal coordinator)
 2016 Pee-wee's Big Holiday (horse coordinator)
 2016 Prettyface (Short) (horse wrangler)
 2015 The Revenant (animal coordinator)
 2015 Entourage (animal coordinator)
  Longmire (TV Series) (animal coordinator - 6 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (animal wrangler - 2 episodes, 2014)
- Counting Coup (2014) ... (animal wrangler)
- Population 25 (2014) ... (animal wrangler)
- Bad Medicine (2013) ... (animal coordinator)
- The Great Spirit (2013) ... (animal coordinator)
- 8 Seconds (2012) ... (animal coordinator)
 2014 The Homesman (animal coordinator)
  True Blood (TV Series) (animal wrangler - 1 episode, 2013) (animal trainer - 1 episode, 2011)
- At Last (2013) ... (animal wrangler)
- You Smell Like Dinner (2011) ... (animal trainer)
 2012 Rock of Ages (animal coordinator)
 2011-2012 Luck (TV Series) (wrangler - 2 episodes)
- Two Prized Colts Go Head-to-Head (2012) ... (wrangler)
- Pilot (2011) ... (wrangler)
 2011/I Lone (Short) (animal trainer)
 2011 We Bought a Zoo (hoofstock trainer)
 2011 Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star (animal coordinator)
 2010 Scooby-Doo! Curse of the Lake Monster (TV Movie) (animal wrangler)
 2010 Meek's Cutoff (animal trainer)
 2009 The Canyon (horse coordinator)
 2009 Year One (animal trainer)
 2009 Crank: High Voltage (animal coordinator)
 2009 Still Waiting... (Video) (animal wrangler)
 2008 Bedtime Stories (animal trainer)
 2008 Extreme Movie (animal trainer)
 2007 Into the Wild (animal trainer)
 2007 3:10 to Yuma (wrangler)
 2007 Who's Your Caddy? (animal trainer)
 2007 The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning (TV Movie) (animal trainer)
 2006 Reel Comedy (TV Series) (animal trainer - 1 episode)
- Borat Moviefilms Special Preview (2006) ... (animal trainer)
 2006 Flicka (animal trainer)
 2006 The Prestige (wrangler: horses)
 2006 The Garden (animal trainer)
 2006 Date Movie (horse trainer)
 2005 Memoirs of a Geisha (animal trainer - uncredited)
 2005 Drake & Josh (TV Series) (animal trainer - 1 episode)
- Sheep Thrills (2005) ... (animal trainer)
 2005 Soldier of God (animal wrangler)
 2005 Duck (lead duck handler)
 2003 Once Around the Park (TV Movie) (animal trainer)
 2003 The Young Black Stallion (animal trainer)
 2002 The 4th Tenor (animal trainer)
 1999 Wild Wild West (animal trainer)
 1998 The Cowboy and the Movie Star (TV Movie) (wrangler)
 1998 Gods and Monsters (swan wrangler)
 1997 Men in Black (animal trainer - uncredited)
 1996 Crazy Horse (TV Movie) (wrangler - as Cody M. Smith)
 1995 Frank & Jesse (wrangler)
 1994 Cheyenne Warrior (TV Movie) (animal trainer)
 1994 Blown Away (animal trainer)
 1994 I Love Trouble (animal trainer)
 1993 Son in Law (animal trainer - uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cody D. Smith | Cody M. Smith

Contribute to This Page