No photo available. Represent Alissa Ann Smego? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,738 this week

Alissa Ann Smego (1975–2013)

Alissa Ann Smego was born on May 25, 1975 in Livingston, New Jersey, USA. She was an actress, known for Star Kid (1997), A Room Without Doors (1998) and Boy Meets World (1993). She was married to Edward "Ned" Bigelow IV. She died on October 5, 2013 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 899 people
created 18 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alissa Ann Smego's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Kid
Star Kid Burgerworld Girl
(1997)
A Room Without Doors
(1998)
Boy Meets World
(1997)
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Girl (segment "The Prophecy")
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1999 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Casey Panitch
- Playing Through (1999) ... Casey Panitch
 1998 A Room Without Doors (Short)
Becky
 1997 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Monica
- How to Succeed in Business (1997) ... Monica
 1997 Star Kid
Burgerworld Girl
 1997 USA High (TV Series)
Lazzarini's Date
- Double Your Pleasure (1997) ... Lazzarini's Date
 1997 Dangerous Minds (TV Series)
Sophomore Girl #1
- A Different Light (1997) ... Sophomore Girl #1
 1996 Picket Fences (TV Series)
Cheerleader
- Bloodlines (1996) ... Cheerleader
 1994 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (TV Series)
Shawna
- Forever Friends (1994) ... Shawna

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Liss See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Alissa Ann Smego on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page