STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,019 this week

Craig Slocum (1934–1978)


Craig Slocum was born on November 14, 1934 in New York City, New York, USA as Warren Stanley Slocum. He was an actor, known for Dark Shadows (1966), Riot in Juvenile Prison (1959) and A Private's Affair (1959). He died on September 12, 1978 in New York City. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 104 people
created 22 May 2013
 
a list of 466 people
created 21 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Craig Slocum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dark Shadows
Dark Shadows Harry Johnson / Noah Gifford
(1968-1969)
A Private's Affair
A Private's Affair Third Man in Line at Phone Booth
(1959)
Unwed Mother
Unwed Mother Actor
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1959 A Private's Affair
Third Man in Line at Phone Booth (uncredited)
 1959 The Young Captives
Teenager (uncredited)
 1958 Unwed Mother (uncredited)
 1957 Is This Love? (Short)
Andy (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"End as a Man", Broadway Opening Night Cast, credited as Warren Slocum (Second Orderly) at Vanderbilt Theatre, (14 October 1953 - 12 December 1953) and Lyceum Theatre (17 December 1953 - 16 January 1954) See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He idolized screen actor Alain Delon. See more »

Nickname:

Rusty

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page