STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 151,053 this week

Gary Sloan (I)


Gary Sloan was born on July 6, 1952 in New Castle, Indiana, USA. He is an actor, known for Witchcraft (1988) and Witchcraft II: The Temptress (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gary Sloan? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Sloan's work have you seen?

Known For

Witchcraft
Witchcraft John Stocton
1988

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1988 Witchcraft (Video)
John Stocton (as Newton, Edward Ross)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(May 9 to June 2, 1985) He played Harold in Patrick Meyers' play, "K2," at the Actors Theatre of Louisville (Mainstage) in Louisville, Kentucky with Steve Rankin (Taylor) in the cast. Ken Jenkins was director. See more »

Alternate Names:

Edward Ross Newton
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page