STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 2,304 this week

Max Elliott Slade


Max Slade was born into a family of actors on July 4th, 1980. He scored his first acting role at the age of eight, as the child version of Steve Martin's character, Gil Buckman, in director Ron Howard's hit comedy Parenthood (1989). The following year, he took a role in the short-lived Parenthood (1990) TV series (alongside young Leonardo DiCaprio... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Max Elliott Slade? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 26 Apr 2011
 
list image
a list of 1308 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 175 people
created 22 Jun 2012
 
a list of 69 people
created 20 Sep 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 24 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Max Elliott Slade.

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Max Elliot Slade

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Still studies martial arts with the same shihan ("master") he has trained with since childhood. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He looks like Jamie Lee Curtis in 3 ninjas ... prinsipe
where is he now? Elven_Princess17
*New pics* namu_skater
colt BatgirlBlaze
www.myspace.com/3_n injas namu_skater
3 Ninjas dazedstars116
Discuss Max Elliott Slade on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page