No photo available. Represent Chief Sky Eagle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,590 this week

Chief Sky Eagle (1917–2011)

Chief Sky Eagle was born on March 18, 1917 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Basil F. Heath. He was an actor, known for She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (1949), How the West Was Won (1962) and Red River (1948). He died on January 24, 2011 in Rochester, Indiana, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Chief Sky Eagle.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1966 Stagecoach
Indian Chief (uncredited)
 1963 McLintock!
Running Buffalo (uncredited)
 1962 How the West Was Won
Arapajo Chief (uncredited)
 1949 She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
Chief Sky Eagle
 1948 Red River
Indian Chief (uncredited)
 1947 Last of the Redmen
Indian (uncredited)
 1940 Northwest Passage
Indian Man (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chief White Eagle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Chief Sky Eagle on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page