No photo available. Represent Elix Skipper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 116,214 this week

Elix Skipper

Elix Skipper was born on December 15, 1967 in Long Island, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for WCW Greed (2001), WCW Sin (2001) and TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Related News

10 Best Ever Tna Bound For Glory Matches
| Obsessed with Film

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 02 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elix Skipper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WCW Greed
WCW Greed Elix Skipper
(2001)
WCW Sin
WCW Sin Elix Skipper
(2001)
TNA Impact! Wrestling
TNA Impact! Wrestling 'Primetime' Elix Skipper / Elix Skipper
(2004-2008)
NWA: Total Nonstop Action
(2002-2003)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (11 credits)
 2004-2008 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
'Primetime' Elix Skipper / Elix Skipper
- Episode #5.1 (2008) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode #4.52 (2007) ... Elix Skipper
- Christian's Revenge (2007) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode #4.44 (2007) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode #4.41 (2007) ... Elix Skipper
 2007 PWU Power Surge TV (TV Series) (2007)
 2002-2003 NWA: Total Nonstop Action (TV Series)
Elix Skipper
- Episode #1.50 (2003) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode #1.47 (2003) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode #1.46 (2003) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode #1.41 (2003) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode #1.28 (2003) ... Elix Skipper
 2000-2001 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Elix Skipper
- Night of Champions (2001) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode #1.265 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode #1.264 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode #1.257 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
 2000-2001 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 21 March 2001 (2001) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 11 October 2000 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 13 September 2000 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 9 August 2000 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 2 August 2000 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
 2001 WCW Greed (TV Movie)
Elix Skipper
 2001 WCW Sin (TV Movie)
Elix Skipper
 2000 WCW Millennium Final (TV Movie)
Elix Skipper
 2000 Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Elix Skipper
 1999 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 6 November 1999 (1999) ... Elix Skipper
Show Show Actor: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (22 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a member of Team Canada in WCW although he is not Canadian See more »

Trademark:

Finisher: Play of The Day (Overdrive) See more »

Nickname:

Dark Guerrera See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page