No photo available. Represent Emily Skinner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,080 this week

Emily Skinner (II)

Emily Skinner was born on June 29, 1970 in Richmond, Virginia, USA. She is an actress, known for Anastasia (1997), The 52nd Annual Tony Awards (1998) and Ten Stories Tall (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 29 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emily Skinner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Anastasia
Anastasia Ensemble and Character Vocals
(1997)
The 52nd Annual Tony Awards
The 52nd Annual Tony Awards Herself - Performer & Nominee: Best Leading Actress in a Musical
(1998)
Ten Stories Tall
Ten Stories Tall Claire Parker
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2010 Ten Stories Tall
Claire Parker
 2000 The Adulterer
Bitchy Receptionist
 1997 Anastasia
Ensemble and Character Vocals (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1998 The 52nd Annual Tony Awards (TV Special) (performer: "I Will Never Leave You")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2016 Broadway.com #LiveatFive (TV Series)
Herself
- Alice Ripley & Emily Skinner (2016) ... Herself
 2014 Take Two: The Rebirth of 'Side Show' (TV Series)
Herself
- The History (2014) ... Herself
 2011 Side by Side by Susan Blackwell (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.3 (2011) ... Herself
 1998 The 52nd Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Performer & Nominee: Best Leading Actress in a Musical
 1998 The Rosie O'Donnell Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 26 May 1998 (1998) ... Herself
 1997 Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (TV Movie)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Kitty Packard in "Dinner at Eight" play by George S. Kaufman and Edna Ferber (Vivian Beaumont Theater, New York City, New York, USA). See more »

Alternate Names:

Emily Scott Skinner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was nominated for Broadway's 1998 Tony Award as Best Actress (Musical), along with her co-star Alice Ripley, for "Side Show."

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page