No photo available. Represent Sam Skarsgård? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,880 this week

Sam Skarsgård

Sam Skarsgård was born on June 5, 1982 in Stockholm, Sweden as Samuel Kristoffer Ymer Skarsgård. He is known for his work on Den osynlige (2002), Att döda ett barn (2003) and Skuggvärld (2005). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 360 people
created 13 Jan 2012
 
a list of 63 people
created 03 Sep 2012
 
a list of 266 people
created 02 Jan 2014
 
a list of 421 people
created 23 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Skarsgård's work have you seen?

Known For

Den osynlige
Den osynlige Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Att döda ett barn
Att döda ett barn Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Skuggvärld
Skuggvärld Production Manager
(2005)
Jim & piraterna Blom
Jim & piraterna Blom Little child
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2003 Att döda ett barn (Short) (production assistant)
 2002 Den osynlige (body double: Nicklas)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1987 Jim & piraterna Blom
Little child
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2005 Skuggvärld (Short) (assistant production manager)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Samuel Skarsgård

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Stellan Skarsgård and My Skarsgård See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page