No photo available. Represent Arnold Skaaland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 327,906 this week

Arnold Skaaland (1925–2007)

Arnold Skaaland was born on January 21, 1925 in White Plains, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Saturday Night's Main Event (1985), WWF Grudge Matches (1986) and The WWF's Most Unusual Matches (1985). He was married to Betty. He died on March 13, 2007 in White Plains. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 13 Sep 2012
 
list image
a list of 122 people
created 02 Dec 2014
 
a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arnold Skaaland's work have you seen?

Known For

Saturday Night's Main Event
Saturday Night's Main Event Foreman (segment 'Piledriver')
(1987)
WWF Grudge Matches
WWF Grudge Matches Arnold Skaaland
(1986)
The WWF's Most Unusual Matches
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 1987 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Foreman (segment 'Piledriver')
- Episode #3.1 (1987) ... Foreman (segment 'Piledriver')
 1987 Piledriver: The Wrestling Album II, the Music Video (Video short)
Arnold Skaaland
 1987 The History of the WWF Heavyweight Championship (Video)
Arnold Skaaland
 1986 Best of the WWF Volume 7 (Video)
Arnold Skaaland
 1986 Wrestling's Living Legend Bruno Sammartino (Video)
Arnold Skaaland
 1986 WWF Grudge Matches (Video)
Arnold Skaaland
 1985 Best of the WWF Volume 3 (Video)
Arnold Skaaland
 1985 The Hulkster Hulk Hogan (Video short)
Arnold Skaaland
 1985 The WWF's Most Unusual Matches (Video)
Arnold Skaaland
 1963 Jackie Gleason: American Scene Magazine (TV Series)
Billy The Kid
- Episode #1.16 (1963) ... Billy The Kid (uncredited)
 1952 The Jackie Gleason Show (TV Series)
Wrestler (Reggie Sketch)
- The Turkey (1952) ... Wrestler (Reggie Sketch) (uncredited)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Managed such greats as 'Superfly' Jimmy Snuka', WWF champion Bob Backlund and "The Living Legend" Bruno Sammartino. See more »

Nickname:

The Golden Boy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now