No photo available. Represent Eduard Sjereda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 211,280 this week

Eduard Sjereda (1922–2009)

Eduard Sjereda was born on March 25, 1922. He was an actor, known for Mera Naam Joker (1970) and Daring Circus Youth (1953). He died on October 22, 2009 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 87) in Moscow, Russia

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduard Sjereda's work have you seen?

Known For

Mera Naam Joker
Mera Naam Joker Member of the Soviet State Circus
1970
Daring Circus Youth
Daring Circus Youth Himself (clown)
1953

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1953 Daring Circus Youth (Documentary)
Himself (clown)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edward Sereda
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page