STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,392 this week

Vaughan Sivell


Vaughan Sivell was born in 1976 in Pembrokeshire, Wales. He is a producer and actor, known for Third Star (2010), Prevenge (2016) and The Canal (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Vaughan Sivell? Add contact information

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Vaughan Sivell on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vaughan Sivell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Third Star
Third Star Producer
(2010)
Prevenge
Prevenge Producer
(2016)
The Canal
The Canal Producer
(2014)
Mr Calzaghe
Mr Calzaghe Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Writer | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2017 Pistorius (Documentary) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2017 The Toll (Short) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2017 Making a Masterpiece (TV Mini-Series documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 Prevenge (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 Mr Calzaghe (Documentary) (producer)
 2015/I Balcony (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 The Canal (co-producer)
 2010 Third Star (producer)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Vaughan Sivelle | Vuaghan Sivelle
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was one of the only three actors Screen tested to play Anakin Skywalker.

Contribute to This Page