STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,116 this week

Rob Sitch


Rob Sitch was born on March 17, 1962 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Robert Ian Sitch. He is a producer and writer, known for The Panel (1998), The Dish (2000) and The Castle (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rob Sitch? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 70 people
created 25 Feb 2012
 
a list of 6248 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 3131 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Rob Sitch.

User Polls

8 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 2013-2014 Have You Been Paying Attention? (TV Series) (executive producer - 25 episodes)
- Episode #3.10 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.9 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.8 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.7 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.6 (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013-2014 Santo, Sam and Ed's Total Football (TV Series) (executive producer - 29 episodes)
- Episode #1.29 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.28 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.27 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.26 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.25 (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Utopia (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (producer)
 2012-2013 Audrey's Kitchen (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Spanish Paella (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Organic Chocolate Cake (2013) ... (executive producer)
- BBQ Shish Taouk (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Slow Cooked Moroccan Lamb (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Vietnamese Pork (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Pictures of You (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Peter Helliar/Megan Washington (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Akmal Saleh/Judith Durham (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Denise Scott/Anthony Field (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Ross Noble/Layne Beachley (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Peter Garrett/Russell Gilbert (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Santo, Sam and Ed's Sports Fever! (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Any Questions for Ben? (producer)
 2010 Santo, Sam and Ed's Cup Fever! (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- Episode #1.26 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.25 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.24 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.23 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.22 (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2006-2009 Thank God You're Here (TV Series) (executive producer - 41 episodes)
- Episode #4.10 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #4.9 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #4.8 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #4.7 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #4.6 (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 The Hollowmen (TV Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- A Quiet January (2008) ... (producer)
- A Waste of Energy (2008) ... (producer)
- Vulnerable to Attack (2008) ... (producer)
- Wonder Drug (2008) ... (producer)
- Edifice Complex (2008) ... (producer)
 1998-2007 The Panel (TV Series) (executive producer - 183 episodes)
- The Panel Christmas Wrap 2007 (2007) ... (executive producer)
- The Panel Christmas Wrap 2006 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- The Panel Christmas Wrap 2005 (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #7.21 (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #7.20 (2004) ... (executive producer)
 2004 Russell Coight's Celebrity Challenge (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2001-2002 Russell Coight's All Aussie Adventures (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Rogue Croc (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Rare Roo (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Explorer: Part 2 (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Explorer: Part 1 (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Tourists: Part 2 (2002) ... (executive producer)
 2000 The Dish (producer)
  A River Somewhere (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes, 1997 - 1998) (producer - 13 episodes, 1997 - 1998)
- Wyoming, USA (1998) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Turneffe Flats, Belize (1998) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- The Yarraki, Queensland: Part 2 (1998) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- The Yarraki, Queensland: Part 1 (1998) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- The Tongariro, New Zealand (1998) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
 1994-1997 Breaking News (TV Series) (producer - 39 episodes)
- Epitaph (1997) ... (producer)
- The Code (1997) ... (producer)
- Addicted to Fame (1997) ... (producer)
- 'I' Disease (1997) ... (producer)
- The Art of the Interview (1997) ... (producer)
 1996 The Campaign (TV Movie) (producer)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1987 book: The D Generation Bumper Book Of Aussie Heroes (with Tom Gleisner, Santo Cilauro, John Alsop, Andrew Knight and Magda Szubanski). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Greg Sitch. See more »

Nickname:

Sitchy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
contact alex_bradleysitch
Discuss Rob Sitch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page