No photo available. Represent Nancy Sit? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 261,300 this week

Nancy Sit

Nancy Sit was born in 1950 in China. She is known for her work on The God of Cookery (1996), Black Rose II (1997) and Flatfoot in Hong Kong (1975). See full bio »

Born:

in China
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nancy Sit? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nancy Sit.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 2011 All's Well, Ends Well 2011
Arnold's Mother
 2011 Tua seh kai
Mrs. Tan
 2010 72 ga cho hak
Lolita
 2009 Fu gwai moon (TV Series)
Musa
 2005 My Crazy Mother
Foon Ma (the mother)
 1997 Mei mei tin wong (TV Series)
 1997 Black Rose II
Black Rose
 1996 The God of Cookery
Competition Judge (The Princess of Taste)
 1979 Dragon Strikes (TV Series)
Ming Ju
 1973 Village on Fire
Chiang Hsiao-mei
 1969 Qi cai hong nan lu nu
Mary Lau
 1969 Fei nu zheng zhuan
Hsu's rival
 1968 We mei ren
 1968 Duo ming dao
 1968 The Great Singer
Wong Lai Fong
 1967 Na ge shao nu bu duo qing
Bak Suet Suet
 1966 Zhen jia jin hu die
Sung Mei Ngo
 1966 Qi cai hu bu gui (as Jiayan Xue)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kar-Yin Sit | Jiayan Xue

Message Boards

Discuss Nancy Sit on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page