No photo available. Represent Alain Siritzky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,777 this week

Alain Siritzky (1942–2014)

Alain Siritzky was born in 1942 in New York City, New York, USA. He was a producer and writer, known for Dead Man's Curve (1998), Emmanuelle II (1975) and Emmanuelle's Love (1993). He died on October 11, 2014 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Paris, France

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 510 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Alain Siritzky.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (73 credits)
 2015 Today is Yesterday Tomorrow (executive producer)
 2012 Emmanuelle in Wonderland (producer)
 2011 Sex Wars (producer)
 2010 The Final Alien Files (TV Movie) (producer)
 2009 The Killers (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2009 Alien Ecstasy (producer)
 2009 She Alien (producer)
 2008 Sex and the USA (producer)
 2008 Alien Sex Files 3: Aliens Gone Wild (TV Movie) (producer)
 2007 Blonde and Blonder (executive producer - as Alain Sirizky)
 2007 Pretty Cool Too (producer)
 2006 Emmanuelle Tango (producer)
 2006 Pretty Cool (producer)
 2006 The Dark Side of Porn (TV Series documentary) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- Hunting Emmanuelle (2006) ... (co-producer)
 2004 Emmanuelle the Private Collection: Emmanuelle vs. Dracula (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2003 Emmanuelle in Rio (TV Movie) (producer)
 2003 Emmanuelle 2000: Emmanuelle Pie (Video) (executive producer)
 2003 Emmanuelle Private Collection: Sexual Spells (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002 Passion and Romance: Same Tale, Next Year (executive producer)
 2001 Emmanuelle 2001: Emmanuelle's Sensual Pleasures (Video) (executive producer)
 2001 Emmanuelle 2000 (producer)
 2001 Tomorrow by Midnight (producer)
 2000 Emmanuelle 2000: Being Emmanuelle (Video) (executive producer)
 2000 Emmanuelle 2000: Emmanuelle's Intimate Encounters (Video) (executive producer)
 2000 Emmanuelle 2000: Emmanuelle in Paradise (Video) (executive producer)
 2000 Scandal: Body of Love (executive producer)
 2000 Emmanuelle 2000: Emmanuelle and the Art of Love (Video) (executive producer)
 2000 Emmanuelle 2000: Jewel of Emmanuelle (Video) (executive producer)
 2000 Scandal: Lawful Entry (executive producer)
 2000 Sex Files: Erotic Possessions (producer)
 2000 Sex Files: Alien Erotica II (executive producer)
 2000 Sex Files: Sexually Bewitched (executive producer)
 1999 Scandal: On the Other Side (executive producer)
 1998 Sex Files: Pleasure World (producer)
 1998 Dead Man's Curve (executive producer)
 1998 Confessions of a Call Girl (producer)
 1998 Restless Souls (Video) (producer)
 1998 Sex Files: Alien Erotica (producer)
 1998 Sex Files: Portrait of the Soul (executive producer)
 1997 Legally Exposed (Video) (executive producer)
 1997 Passion and Romance: Ocean of Dreams (executive producer)
 1997 Passion and Romance: Windows of the Heart (executive producer)
 1997 The Ultimate Attraction (executive producer)
 1997 Passion and Romance: Double Your Pleasure (executive producer)
 1997 Butterscotch (TV Series) (producer)
  Click (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes, 1997) (producer - 2 episodes, 1997)
- Secrets Revealed (1997) ... (producer)
- Erotic Curse of Cairo (1997) ... (executive producer)
- In the Heat of the Click (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Sexual Dependence Day (1997) ... (executive producer)
- For the Love of the Click (1997) ... (executive producer)
 1997 Justine: A Midsummer Night's Dream (Video) (producer)
 1997 Passion and Romance: Scandal (executive producer)
 1995 Justine: A Private Affair (producer)
 1995 Justine: Exotic Liaisons (producer)
 1994 Emmanuelle: A World of Desire (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 Emmanuelle: First Contact (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 Emmanuelle 3: A Lesson in Love (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 Emmanuelle 4: Concealed Fantasy (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 Emmanuelle 5: A Time to Dream (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 Emmanuelle 6: One Final Fling (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 Emmanuelle 7: The Meaning of Love (TV Movie) (producer)
 1993 Emmanuelle VI (producer)
 1993 Emmanuelle's Love (TV Movie) (producer)
 1993 Emmanuelle in Venice (TV Movie) (producer)
 1990 Sex et perestroïka (producer)
 1988 Emmanuelle 6 (producer)
 1987 Emmanuelle 5 (executive producer)
 1985 Gros dégueulasse (producer)
 1985 The Click (producer)
 1985 Le cowboy (producer)
 1984 Emmanuelle IV (producer)
 1975 Emmanuelle II (producer)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alain Siritsky | Alain Sirizky
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Alain Siritsky has always claimed that despite owning the film rights and having made numerous film and television sequels and follow up productions, he has never read the original book Emmanuelle. See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
More good movies coming? joc-9
Discuss Alain Siritzky on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page