No photo available. Represent Ralph Sipperly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 315,416 this week

Ralph Sipperly (1890–1928)

Ralph Sipperly was born in 1890 as Ralph Wilson Sipperly. He was an actor, known for Sunrise (1927), Eight-Cylinder Bull (1926) and Car Shy (1927). He died on January 9, 1928 in Bangor, Maine, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 38) in Bangor, Maine, USA

Stars' Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb asks Laura Dern, Trevante Rhodes, Kenneth Lonergan, David Oyelowo, Aldis Hodge, and more on the Oscars red carpet to name their favorite movie performances of the past year.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 466 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Sipperly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sunrise
Sunrise The Barber
(1927)
Eight-Cylinder Bull
Eight-Cylinder Bull The Automobile Salesman
(1926)
Car Shy
Car Shy Jamie McPherson
(1927)
Roses and Romance
(1927)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 1932 Me and My Gal
English Drunk (uncredited)
 1927 Car Shy (Short)
Jamie McPherson
 1927 Roses and Romance (Short)
 1927 The Motor Boat Demon (Short)
Cliff Bosch
 1926 The Canyon of Light
Jerry Shanks
 1926 Womanpower
Gimp Conway
 1926 The Blue Eagle
Slats 'Dip' Mulligan
 1926 Fig Leaves
Undetermined Secondary Role (uncredited)
 1926 Eight-Cylinder Bull (Short)
The Automobile Salesman
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: The Deep Tangled Wildwood. Comedy. Written by George S. Kaufman. and Marc Connelly. Directed by Hugh Ford. Frazee Theatre: 5 Nov 1923- Nov 1923 (closing date unknown/16 performances). Cast: George Alison, James K. Applebee, Mildred Booth, T.M. Cahill, Blanche Chapman, Harry Cowley, Mary Daniel, McKay George, James Gleason (as "... See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ralph Sipperley | Ralph W. Sipperly

Contribute to This Page