No photo available. Represent Eric Singer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,946 this week

Eric Singer (I)

Eric Singer was born on May 12, 1958 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Eric Doyle Mensinger. He is an actor, known for Alice Cooper: Brutally Live (2000), Kiss: X-treme Close-Up (1992) and KISS vs. MCZ (2014). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 113 people
created 12 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Singer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Alice Cooper: Brutally Live
Alice Cooper: Brutally Live Himself - Drums
(2000)
Kiss: X-treme Close-Up
(1992)
KISS vs. MCZ
KISS vs. MCZ Himself
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Catman | Kiss

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is once again jointly playing drums with Alice Cooper and KISS See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page