No photo available. Represent Singeetham Srinivasa Rao? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,425 this week

Singeetham Srinivasa Rao

Singeetham Srinivasa Rao was born on September 21, 1931 in Udayagiri, Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh, India. He is a director and writer, known for Michael Madana Kamarajan (1990), The Love Chariot (1987) and Apoorva Sagodharargal (1989). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Dominic Cooper

British actor Dominic Cooper is the star of AMC's newest and much talked-about show, "Preacher." What are some other roles he's played throughout his career?

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 04 Jun 2013
 
list image
a list of 72 people
created 15 Feb 2014
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 26 Jul 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 Sep 2014
 
a list of 65 people
created 08 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Singeetham Srinivasa Rao's work have you seen?

Known For

Michael Madana Kamarajan
(1990)
The Love Chariot
The Love Chariot Director
(1987)
Apoorva Sagodharargal
(1989)
Aditya 369
Aditya 369 Director
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (55 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shinghitham Sreenivasa Rao | Shingitham Srinivasa Rao
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Singeetham Srinivasa Rao on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page