No photo available. Represent Megan M. Sinclair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,828,092 this week

Megan M. Sinclair

Megan M. Sinclair is known for her work on The Mod Squad (1999), Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) and The Apocalypse (1997). See full bio »

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Megan M. Sinclair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Mod Squad
The Mod Squad Art Department
(1999)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Art Department
(1998-1999)
The Apocalypse
The Apocalypse Camera and Electrical Department
(1997)
Perfect Opposites
Perfect Opposites Art Department
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (7 credits)
 2006-2007 Standoff (TV Series) (set buyer - 16 episodes)
- Severance (2007) ... (set buyer - uncredited)
- The Kids in the Hall (2007) ... (set buyer - uncredited)
- Ex-Factor (2007) ... (set buyer - uncredited)
- Lie to Me (2007) ... (set buyer - uncredited)
- Road Trip (2007) ... (set buyer - uncredited)
 2005-2006 Commander in Chief (TV Series) (set buyer - 17 episodes)
- Unfinished Business (2006) ... (set buyer)
- Happy Birthday, Madam President (2006) ... (set buyer)
- The Elephant in the Room (2006) ... (set buyer)
- Ties That Bind (2006) ... (set buyer)
- The Price You Pay (2006) ... (set buyer)
 2004-2005 Line of Fire (TV Series) (set buyer - 6 episodes)
- This Land Is Your Land (2005) ... (set buyer)
- Born to Run (2005) ... (set buyer)
- Eminence Front: Part 2 (2004) ... (set buyer)
- Eminence Front: Part 1 (2004) ... (set buyer)
- The Senator (2004) ... (set buyer)
 2004 Perfect Opposites (on-set dresser)
 1999 The Mod Squad (assistant property master)
 1998-1999 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series) (assistant property master - 11 episodes)
- Gingerbread (1999) ... (assistant property master)
- Amends (1998) ... (assistant property master)
- The Wish (1998) ... (assistant property master)
- Lovers Walk (1998) ... (assistant property master)
- Revelations (1998) ... (assistant property master)
 1998 Forever Love (TV Movie) (assistant props)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (13 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Megan Sinclair

Message Boards

Discuss Megan M. Sinclair on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page