No photo available. Represent Andrew Sinclair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,032 this week

Andrew Sinclair (I)

Andrew Sinclair was born on January 21, 1935. He is a writer and director, known for Under Milk Wood (1972), The Breaking of Bumbo (1970) and Blueblood (1974). See full bio »

Born:

Related News

Film Review: ‘Under Milk Wood’
| Variety - Film News
Set Fire to the Stars | Review
| ioncinema

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 471 people
created 19 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Sinclair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Under Milk Wood
(1972)
The Breaking of Bumbo
(1970)
Blueblood
Blueblood Writer
(1974)
Tuxedo Warrior
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 1984 Fox Mystery Theater (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tennis Court (1984) ... (writer)
 1982 Tuxedo Warrior (written by)
 1979 Martin Eden (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1979) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (1979) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (1979) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... (writer)
 1974 Blueblood (writer)
 1973 2nd House (TV Series) (novel "The Breaking of Bumbo" - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 20 October 1973 (1973) ... (novel "The Breaking of Bumbo")
 1970 The Breaking of Bumbo (based on the novel by) / (written by)
 1969 Before Winter Comes (screenplay)
 1963-1964 Armchair Theatre (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Old Soldiers (1964) ... (writer)
- The Chocolate Tree (1963) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1973 Malachi's Cove (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1970 The Breaking of Bumbo (lyrics: "Red is London", "Waterloo Station")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2001 Chelsea Walls (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2003 Big Screen Britain (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Under Milk Wood (2003) ... Himself
 1959 Lost Without Trace (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Presenter
- Episode dated 23 July 1959 (1959) ... Himself - Presenter
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrew Annandale Sinclair
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page