STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,892 this week

Donnie Simpson


Donnie Simpson was born on January 30, 1954 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Donnie After Dark (2016), The 9th Annual Walk of Fame Honoring Aretha Franklin (2003) and Video Soul (1981). He is married to Pamela. They have two children. See full bio »

International Films That Inspired Hollywood Hits

Some of Hollywood's most memorable movies were actually remakes of films from across the globe. Check out these international films and the hits they inspired.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 171 people
created 22 Jul 2011
 
a list of 215 people
created 06 Jun 2014
 
a list of 60 people
created 17 Sep 2014
 
a list of 2479 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donnie Simpson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2016 Almost Christmas
Radio DJ - Voiceover (voice)
 2016 Donnie After Dark (TV Series)
Host-Himself
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... Host-Himself
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Host-Himself
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Host-Himself
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... Host-Himself
 2011 Mayor for Life (TV Series)
- Pilot (2011)
 1987 Disorderlies
Roller Rink DJ
 1981 Video Soul (TV Series)
Host / Veejay (1983-2000)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video Appeared in Whodini, video: "Funky Beat"

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Donny Simpson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime radio personality in the Washington, DC area market.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page