No photo available. Represent Robert D. Simon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,020 this week

Robert D. Simon

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Robert D. Simon »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robert D. Simon? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Robert D. Simon.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
 2014 Killer Women (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Queen Bee (2014) ... (producer)
- Demons (2014) ... (producer)
- Daughter of the Alamo (2014) ... (producer)
- In and Out (2014) ... (producer)
- The Siren (2014) ... (producer)
 2014 Clementine (TV Movie) (producer)
 2012 The River (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Row, Row, Row Your Boat (2012) ... (producer)
- The Experiment (2012) ... (producer)
- Doctor Emmet Cole (2012) ... (producer)
- Peaches (2012) ... (producer)
- A Better Man (2012) ... (producer)
 2010 My Generation (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- What Comes Next (2010) ... (producer)
- On the Road (2010) ... (producer)
- The Bed In (2010) ... (producer)
- Birth/Rebirth (2010) ... (producer)
- Home Movies (2010) ... (producer)
 2009 Melrose Place (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (producer - as Robert Simon)
 2008 Inseparable (TV Movie) (producer)
 2007 Marlowe (TV Movie) (producer)
 2006 Jericho (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (producer)
 2005 Invasion (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2005) ... (producer)
 2004 CSI: NY (TV Series) (producer - 9 episodes)
- Officer Blue (2004) ... (producer)
- Three Generations Are Enough (2004) ... (producer)
- Rain (2004) ... (producer)
- Outside Man (2004) ... (producer)
- A Man a Mile (2004) ... (producer)
 2001-2003 The Agency (TV Series) (producer - 45 episodes)
- Our Man in Washington (2003) ... (producer)
- Our Man in Korea (2003) ... (producer)
- Mi Cena con Andrei (2003) ... (producer)
- War, Inc. (2003) ... (producer)
- Spy Finance (2003) ... (producer)
 2000 City of Angels (TV Series) (producer - 24 episodes)
- SWAT's Happening (2000) ... (producer)
- Smoochas Gracias (2000) ... (producer)
- Saving Faces (2000) ... (producer)
- The Lone Free Ranger (2000) ... (producer)
- Nathan's Hot Dog (2000) ... (producer)
 1998 Hollyweird (TV Movie) (producer)
 1993 Only the Strong (associate producer)
 1990-1991 Twin Peaks (TV Series) (co-producer - 22 episodes)
- Episode #2.21 (1991) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #2.22 (1991) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #2.20 (1991) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #2.19 (1991) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #2.18 (1991) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (21 credits)
Show Show Production manager (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Simon | Robert Simon

Message Boards

Discuss Robert D. Simon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page