No photo available. Represent Grant Simmons? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 126,981 this week

Grant Simmons (I) (1912–1970)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Grant Simmons »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 14 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Grant Simmons.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (93 credits)
 1970 Spider-Man (TV Series) (animation director - 1 episode)
- Up from Nowhere (1970) ... (animation director: West Coast)
 1965 The Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo (TV Series) (animation director - 1 episode)
- Mr. Magoo's Captain Kidd (1965) ... (animation director)
 1964 The Flintstones (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- Pebbles' Birthday Party (1964) ... (animator)
 1964 Hey There, It's Yogi Bear (animator)
 1962 Gay Purr-ee (animator)
 1957 Cat's Meow (Short) (animator)
 1956 Millionaire Droopy (Short) (animator)
 1955 The First Bad Man (Short) (animator)
 1955 Field and Scream (Short) (animator)
 1954 Dixieland Droopy (Short) (animator)
 1954 The Flea Circus (Short) (animator)
 1954 The Farm of Tomorrow (Short) (animator)
 1954 Bird-Brain Bird Dog (Short) (animator)
 1954 Homesteader Droopy (Short) (animator)
 1954 Sleepy-Time Squirrel (Short) (animator)
 1954 Billy Boy (Short) (animator)
 1954 The Impossible Possum (Short) (animator)
 1954 Drag-A-Long Droopy (Short) (animator)
 1953 The Three Little Pups (Short) (animator)
 1953 Half-Pint Palomino (Short) (animator)
 1953 Wee-Willie Wildcat (Short) (animator)
 1953 T.V. of Tomorrow (Short) (animator)
 1953 Heir Bear (Short) (animator)
 1953 Little Johnny Jet (Short) (animator)
 1953 Cobs and Robbers (Short) (animator)
 1953 Barney's Hungry Cousin (Short) (animator)
 1952 Busybody Bear (Short) (animator)
 1952 The Little Wise Quacker (Short) (animator)
 1952 Caballero Droopy (Short) (animator)
 1952 Rock-a-Bye Bear (Short) (animator)
 1952 One Cab's Family (Short) (animator)
 1952 Magical Maestro (Short) (animator)
 1951 Droopy's Double Trouble (Short) (animator)
 1951 Car of Tomorrow (Short) (animator)
 1951 Symphony in Slang (Short) (animator)
 1951 Droopy's Good Deed (Short) (animator)
 1951 Daredevil Droopy (Short) (animator)
 1951 Cock-a-Doodle Dog (Short) (animator)
 1950 The Peachy Cobbler (Short) (animator)
 1950 The Chump Champ (Short) (animator)
 1950 Garden Gopher (Short) (animator)
 1950 The Cuckoo Clock (Short) (animator)
 1950 Ventriloquist Cat (Short) (animator)
 1949 The Counterfeit Cat (Short) (animator)
 1949 Out-Foxed (Short) (animator)
 1949 Little Rural Riding Hood (Short) (animator)
 1949 Wags to Riches (Short) (animator)
 1949 Doggone Tired (Short) (animator)
 1949 The House of Tomorrow (Short) (animator)
 1949 Señor Droopy (Short) (animator)
 1949 Bad Luck Blackie (Short) (animator)
 1948 The Cat That Hated People (Short) (animator)
 1948 Lo, the Poor Buffal (Short) (animator)
 1948 Lucky Ducky (Short) (animator)
 1948 Pickled Puss (Short) (animator)
 1948 Half-Pint Pygmy (Short) (animator)
 1948 Little 'Tinker (Short) (animator)
 1948 Flora (Short) (animator)
 1947 Tooth or Consequences (Short) (animator)
 1947 Leave Us Chase It (Short) (animator)
 1947 Big House Blues (Short) (animator)
 1947 Fowl Brawl (Short) (animator)
 1947 Loco Lobo (Short) (animator)
 1946 Cagey Bird (Short) (animator)
 1946 The Schooner the Better (Short) (animator)
 1946 Unsure Runts (Short) (animator)
 1946 Polar Playmates (Short) (animator)
 1946 Kongo-Roo (Short) (animator)
 1945 Carnival Courage (Short) (animator)
 1945 Treasure Jest (Short) (animator)
 1945 Hot Foot Lights (Short) (animator)
 1945 Booby Socks (Short) (animator)
 1944 Hell-Bent for Election (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1944 Kickapoo Juice (Short) (animator)
 1944 As the Fly Flies (Short) (animator)
 1944 Mutt 'n' Bones (Short) (animator)
 1944 The Case of the Screaming Bishop (Short) (animator)
 1944 A Pee-kool-yar Sit-chee-ay-shun (Short) (animator)
 1944 Mr. Fore by Fore (Short) (animator)
 1944 The Disillusioned Bluebird (Short) (animator)
 1944 Giddy-Yapping (Short) (animator)
 1944 Polly Wants a Doctor (Short) (animator)
 1943 Nursery Crimes (Short) (animator)
 1943 Dizzy Newsreel (Short) (animator)
 1943 Duty and the Beast (Short) (animator)
 1943/II There's Something About a Soldier (Short) (animator)
 1942 The Dumbconscious Mind (Short) (animator)
 1941 Dumbo (animator)
 1941 Pluto's Playmate (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1940 Fantasia (animator - segment "Dance of the Hours")
 1940 Put-Put Troubles (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1940 Tugboat Mickey (Short) (animator - uncredited)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Grant-Ray
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Grant Simmons on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page