No photo available. Represent Marie-Jo Simenon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 120,974 this week

Marie-Jo Simenon (1953–1978)

Marie-Jo Simenon was born on February 23, 1953 in Lakeville, Connecticut, USA as Marie-Georges Simenon. She was an actress, known for Let Joy Reign Supreme (1975), Nada (1974) and Creezy (1974). She died on May 19, 1978 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 25) in Paris, France

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie-Jo Simenon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Let Joy Reign Supreme
(1975)
Nada
Nada Actress
(1974)
Creezy
Creezy Actress
(1974)
Par le sang des autres
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1975 Let Joy Reign Supreme
La novice
 1974 Histoires insolites (TV Series)
- Monsieur Bébé (1974)
 1974 Creezy
 1974 Nada
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marie-José Simenon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page