No photo available. Represent Hannah Sim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,940 this week

Hannah Sim (I)

Hannah Sim was born on March 30, 1962 in Lansing, Michigan, USA. She is known for her work on I Am Legend (2007), Mermaid Chronicles Part 1: She Creature (2001) and The Man from Elysian Fields (2001). See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hannah Sim's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I Am Legend
I Am Legend Infected
(2007)
The Man from Elysian Fields
The Man from Elysian Fields Performance Artist
(2001)
The Need
The Need Mother
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2007 I Am Legend
Infected
 2006 The Perfect Ones (Short)
Go Go Dancer
 2006 The Need (Short)
Mother
 2005 Modern Prometheus LLC
Analogue XX
 2003 Fawn (Short)
 2002 Men in Black II
Head-Bobbing Alien (uncredited)
 2001 Mermaid Chronicles Part 1: She Creature (TV Movie)
Queen of the Lair
 2001 The Orange Orange (Short)
Robot
 2000 Shadow Hours
Boiler Room Denizen
 1991 Slow Bob in the Lower Dimensions (TV Short) (voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Osseus Labyrint

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page