No photo available. Represent Marshal Silverman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,137 this week

Marshal Silverman

Marshal Silverman was born on February 22, 1946 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on The Beautician and the Beast (1997), My Favorite Martian (1999) and Men in Black (1997). See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marshal Silverman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

My Favorite Martian
My Favorite Martian Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
Men in Black
Men in Black Special Tech
(1997)
Magnolia
Magnolia Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2008 Julia
Commuter (uncredited)
 1999 Wild Wild West
1870s Scientist (uncredited)
 1997 Men in Black
Special Tech (uncredited)
 1994 The Shadow
1920s Western Drug Dealer (uncredited)
 1994 Married with Children (TV Series)
Flasher
- Honey, I Blew Up Myself (1994) ... Flasher (uncredited)
 1989 The Karate Kid Part III
Italian Tailor (uncredited)
 1985 Runaway Train
Prisoner (uncredited)
 1985 Maxie
Harry Hamlin's Dresser (uncredited)
 1985 Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment
Junior Executive (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
 2005 Alias (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- In Dreams... (2005) ... (stand-in: male - uncredited)
 1999 Magnolia (stand-in - uncredited)
 1999 The Out-of-Towners (stand-in - uncredited)
 1999 My Favorite Martian (stand-in)
 1997 Mousehunt (photo double - uncredited) / (stand-in - uncredited)
 1996 It's My Party (photo double - uncredited)
 1994 The Shadow (stand-in - uncredited)
 1992 Class Act (stand-in - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a trained Stylist. See more »

Nickname:

The Pit Bull

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page