No photo available. Represent Julie Yorn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,785 this week

Julie Yorn

Julie Yorn was born in 1969. She is a producer, known for Unstoppable (2010), We Bought a Zoo (2011) and The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005). See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Yorn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Unstoppable
Unstoppable Producer
(2010)
We Bought a Zoo
We Bought a Zoo Producer
(2011)
The Devil's Rejects
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Movie (22 credits)
  Responsible Adults (producer) (announced)
 2016/II Hell or High Water (producer)
 2015 Curve (producer)
 2014 The Other Woman (producer)
 2011 We Bought a Zoo (producer)
 2011 Red Riding Hood (producer)
 2010 Unstoppable (producer)
 2009 Bride Wars (producer)
 2008 Max Payne (producer)
 2008 First Sunday (executive producer)
 2007 Cleaner (executive producer)
 2006 Come Early Morning (producer)
 2005 The Exorcism of Emily Rose (executive producer)
 2005 The Devil's Rejects (executive producer)
 2003 Wonderland (executive producer)
 2001 Formula 51 (executive producer)
 2001 The Caveman's Valentine (executive producer)
 2000 Cherry Falls (executive producer)
 2000 Animal Factory (producer)
 1997 Eve's Bayou (executive producer - as Julie Silverman Yorn)
 1996 Trees Lounge (executive producer)
Show Show Producer: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julie Silverman-Yorn | Julie Silverman Yorn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father, Mel Silverman, was an artist in New York. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Julie Yorn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page